Title: 本國銀行授信管理人員應具備專業能力探討之研究

Other Titles: Study of competency analysis for financial credit management personnel in domestic banks

Keywords: 修正式德懷術;授信管理;專業能力;Delphi approach;Financial Credit Managemen;Competency Analysis

Abstract: 國內自2000年開放新銀行設立以來,國內金融市場競爭激烈,獲利來源已由存放款的利差,轉變至消費金融產品等授信業務,國內銀行須培養授信管理人才,以提昇授信資產品質、預防呆帳發生,本研究旨在探討本國銀行授信管理人員應具備之專業能力及其重要性。考量研究對象母群數大且分散全國不易集中進行統一調查,決定採用修正式德懷術作為研究方法,由具備授信業務知識之專家,提供相關看法及建議,大量蒐集有關授信管理專業知識、業務特性、業務執行要點等相關文獻以設計編製成問卷,透過分析、彙整、歸納、專家審查、發放問卷、分析回收問卷,得出相關專業能力項目共計8個類別,25個項目,並依據此類項目針對銀行人力資源部門、財經系所、金融培訓機構、主管機關、現職或預備擔任銀行授信管理人員,提供課程設計及教育訓練規劃之建議。

After lifting the restriction of establishing new banks in 2000, domestic financial market becomes highly competitive. The profit, originally coming from deposit and loan, now is obtained from the financial products such as consumer credit business. As a consequence, domestic banks are required to develop credit management personnel in order to enhance quality of loan assets, prevent bad debts occur, and so forth. This study aims to investigate the professional competence and its importance which the staff should possesses in domestic bank credit management. Consider that the great number of targeted subjects scattered around the whole country are difficult to investigate; the paper finally is decided to adopt Modified Delphi technique as a research method. The paper deals with experts who possess the knowledge in the field of credit business, provides opinions and recommendations to collect information on a large number of credit management expertise, business features, service points and other relevant literature performed in order to design the questionnaire compiled through analysis, collection, and induction, expert review. The analyzing questionnaire results in relevant professional competence projects sorted into eight categories, 25 items. Based on such a research, the paper develops educational and training curriculum design and recommendations for HR project of the banking, financial department, financial training institutions, the competent authority, or prepared as serving bank credit management.