Title: 探究教學法在智慧教室之應用 : 以社會學習領域為例

Other Titles: Application of the inquiry teaching method in the smart classroom : taking the social area as the example

Keywords: 智慧教室;探究教學;社會學習領域;Smart Classroom;Inquiry Teaching Strategy;The Social Area

Abstract: 本研究探討探究教學與智慧教室在社會學習領域教學,對學生學習動機、成效與學習保留之影響。研究採準實驗研究進行,以國小四年級三個班,共84人為研究對象,共分探究教學智慧教室組、傳統教學智慧教室組及探究教學傳統教室組等三組。使用成對樣本T檢定、單因子共變數分析輔以觀察教師與學生半結構式訪談來探討教學實驗結果。

結果顯示:

1.「探究教學智慧教室組」在學習動機的表現上優於「傳統教學智慧教室組」及「探究教學傳統教室組」;傳統教學智慧教室組」亦優於「探究教學傳統教室組」。

1-1「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」在注意構面的表現上優於「探究教學傳統教室組」;「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」則無明顯差異。

1-2「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」在相關構面的表現上優於「探究教學傳統教室組」;「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」則無明顯差異。

1-3「探究教學智慧教室組」在信心構面的表現上優於「傳統教學智慧教室組」及「探究教學傳統教室組」;「傳統教學智慧教室組」與「探究教學傳統教室組」則無明顯差異。

1-4 「探究教學智慧教室組」在滿足構面的表現上優於「探究教學傳統教室組」;「傳統教學智慧教室組」及「探究教學智慧教室組」和「傳統教學智慧教室組」及「探究教學傳統教室組」則無明顯差異。

2. 「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」在學習效果的表現上優於「探究教學傳統教室組」;「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」則無明顯差異。

3. 「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」在學習保留的表現上優於「探究教學傳統教室組」;「探究教學智慧教室組」及「傳統教學智慧教室組」則無明顯差異。

4. 教師與學生對於智慧教室與探究教學應用於社會學習領域中都是給予肯定與正面的態度。

The purpose of this study is to probe into the effect of using the Inquiry Teaching Strategy and Smart Classroom in the social area on elementary school students’ Learning Motivation, Learning Achievement and Learning Retention. A quasi-experimental research design was used in this research. The subjects were 84 fourth grade students in an elementary school in Taipei which were divided into three groups. The first group received the Inquiry Instruction in the Smart Classroom, the second group received the Lecture Instruction in the Smart Classroom, while the third group received the Inquiry Instruction in the Traditional Classroom. Paired-Samples T Test, One-Way ANCOVA and semi-structured interview are used to analysis the data gathered in this experiment.

The results are listed as follows:

1. The group received Inquiry Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Learning Motivation than the groups received Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom and Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.

The groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Attention than the group received Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.

There were no significant differences between the groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom in Attention.

The groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Relevance than the group received Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.

There were no significant differences between the groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom in Relevance.

The group received Inquiry Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Confidence than the groups received Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom and Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.

There were no significant differences between the groups received Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom and Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom in Confidence.

The group received Inquiry Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Satisfaction than the group received Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.

There were no significant differences between the groups received Lecture Instruction and the Inquiry Instruction in Smart Classroom in Satisfaction.

There were no significant differences between the groups received Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom and Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom in Satisfaction.

2. The groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Learning Achievement than the group received Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.

There were no significant differences between the groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom in Learning Achievement.

3. The groups received Inquiry Instruction and Lecture Instruction in Smart Classroom performed better in Learning Retention than the group received Inquiry Instruction in Traditional Classroom.