题名: 運用行動載具融入合作學習策略於八年級美術課之行動研究 : 以臺北市某都會型國中為例

关键词: 合作學習;美術教育;動漫畫課程;行動研究;mobile carrier;Cooperative Learning;Arts lessons;Comics and Animation courses;Action Research

摘要: 本研究為國中美術教學策略的行動研究。因應廿一世紀終生學習的概念,本研究運用行動載具融入合作學習策略,對八年級美術課程實施二個月的行動研究,嘗試在國中美術科動漫畫課程結合行動載具科技融入合作學習策略,發展相關課程教案,表單以供日後相關老師與研究作為參考。本研究的主要發現如下:

一、規劃運用行動載具融入合作學習策略之教學設計,提升國中八年級學生美術動畫課程的學習成果,學生透過學習建構知識,表現個人繪圖特色。

二、學生小組分工合作,探究、解決問題。學生運用行動載具融入合作學習策略後有助於使用載具應用程式創作動畫的能力,但本教學策略適用於學習風格活潑、耐挫力較高的班級,學生學習成果較佳。

三、本研究所實施的教學設計與策略可供教師運用在國中八年級美術動漫畫課程,透過本教學策略的實施,教師對學生使用載具自主學習的掌控更加成熟、教學更加多元化。

本研究進一步對於研究結果進行討論與應用建議,希望本研究結果能提供相關研究投入與美術教育教學應用實務之參考。

This study was an action research on teaching strategies of Art lessons in junior high school. In response to lifelong learning concepts in the 21st century, this study incorporated the use of mobile carriers with cooperative learning strategies and adopted an action research approach in the eighth graders′ art lessons for two months. The purpose was to incorporate the use of mobile carrier technology with cooperative learning strategies in Comics and Animation courses in junior high school and to develop related lesson plans and charts for art teachers and researchers in the future. The major findings were as follows:

1.The instructional designs which used mobile carriers with cooperative learning strategies can increase the eighth graders’ learning outcomes in Comics and Animation courses. Through the learning of knowledge construction, students can express individual graphics features.

2.Students learned to explore and solve problems through teamwork. With the use of mobile carrier with cooperative learning strategies, students had better abilities in using mobile carriers program to create animations. However, the teaching strategy was more applicable to classes with lively learning style and better resilience. In these classes, students had better learning outcomes.

3.This study can provide eighth grade teachers with instructional designs in Comics and Animation courses. Through the implementation of the teaching strategies, teachers had a better control over students’ self-learning on mobile carriers and also increased diversity in teaching.