题名: 新北市國民中學教師知覺管教方式之認同度與有效性研究

关键词: 國民中學;管教方式;模糊統計;junior high schools;instruction strategies;fuzzy statistics

摘要: 本研究以模糊統計分析進行調查研究,蒐集新北市國民中學400位教師對於教師管教方式選擇的認同度與有效性的看法,並以模糊統計進行數據轉換和分析。

本研究結論:一、在正向管教方面,高認同且高有效的管教方式依序為「經常口頭讚美學生」、「將生活時事,融入班級經營」、「給予嘉獎、小功、大功獎勵」、「帶領學生從事公益服務活動」;二、在一般管教方面,高認同且高有效的管教方式依序為「通知父母協請處理」、「調整學生座位」;三、在特殊管教方面,沒有高認同且高有效管教方式。

Based on the fuzzy questionnaire, this study collected the interval data from 400 participant teachers in junior high school of New Taipei City. Teachers’ perceptions were evaluated by recognition and effectiveness of the related instruction strategies. Following the idea of fuzzy statistics, this study transformed the survey data by way of fuzzy means, defuzzification, and fuzzy distance. The findings of this study are listed as follows:

1.In positive discipline domain, high recognition and high effective methods for discipline include "Often praise students verbally", "Introduce life affairs into the classroom management", "Give awards, minor merits, major merits", and "Lead students to engage in public service activities";

2.In general discipline domain, high recognition and high effective methods for discipline include "Inform parents co-processing" and "Adjust students’ seat";

3.In special discipline domain, there is no high recognition and high effective methods for this discipline.