題名: 從危機管理途徑探討災民收容安置 : 以八八水災為例

其他題名: Discussion of victims resettlement from crisis management process : take 8f flood for example

關鍵詞: 八八水災;危機管理;莫拉克;Management;disaster victims asylum;Morakot

摘要: 近年來,由於全球氣候暖化等諸因素的影響,造成極端氣候現象不斷發生,氣候劇烈變異的結果使得大規模天然災害層出不窮,直接或間接的影響到人類的生存與安全。我國在2009年因莫拉克颱風侵襲帶來創紀錄雨勢的八八水災,是自1959年八七水災以來最嚴重的水患。期間臺灣多處淹水、山崩與土石流,其中以高雄縣甲仙鄉小林村滅村事件最為嚴重,造成數百人活埋。而這些大型天然災害造成的傷害不僅是財物或經濟上的損失,其所形成及衍生有關災民安置的各種問題,更是各國政府在處理災害救援及復原時一個極為棘手的議題。

本論文以危機管理理論為架構,將災民收容之處置區分為災害發生前(潛伏期)、災害發生時(爆發及延續期)、災害發生後(解決期)等三個階段進行探討,希望能找出臺灣災害防救過程中有關災民收容安置之問題,並提出相關建議,作為未來臺灣有關災民收容之參考。

In recent years, due to the impact of various factors such as global warming, caused by extreme climate events continue to occur, the results of climate variability makes large-scale natural disaster occurred one after another, directly or indirectly affect human’s survival and safety. On August 8th in 2009, Typhoon Morakot brought record high heavy rain as known as the 8f floods, which the flood damage is the most serious since the flood occurred on August 7th in 1959 as known as the August 7th floods During these years, there were flooding, landslides, and debris flows at many places in Taiwan, which the most serious event was happened in Chia Xian township Kaohsiung County that the whole village got destroyed and hundreds of people were buried alive. These large-scale natural disasters not only caused the loss of properties or economic wise, but they also formed and derivative problems of how to take care the victims. It is very hard for the Governments in all countries to handle the rescue and recovery when these disasters occurred.

In this thesis,we used the theory of crisis management as the framework and divided the dispatch sections for the disaster victims asylum into three stages to discuss as the pre-disaster stage(the incubation period), the disaster in-occurred stage(outbreak and continuation period), and the after disaster occurred stage(resolving period). Hopefully can get find out the problem of how to take care of the disaster victims asylum in Taiwan''s disaster prevention and response procedure, then make relevant suggestions for future references.