Title: 普丁時期政府政權和財團關係之研究(2000-2008)

Other Titles: Relationship between the Putin's Regime and Russian Financial-Industrial Groups (2000-2008)

Keywords: 普丁;威權主義;寡頭資本主義;金融工業集團;金融寡頭;Putin;Authoritarianism;Oligarch Capitalism;Financial-Industrial Groups;Financial Oligarchs

Abstract: 1991年蘇聯解體後,由於俄羅斯社會經歷急遽的轉型及過度迅速地私有化政策,產生了一群在私有化過程中迅速累積財富的「新俄羅斯人」。同時,在俄羅斯社會制度尚未健全之情況下,進而促成了七個主要大型財團寡頭的出現。這些人利用私有化所提供之機會,依靠各種合法及非法之手段,將蘇聯時期之地下經濟轉變成新時期正當的合法商業活動。而俄羅斯寡頭也趁勢部分地控制著國家經濟命脈,且具有政治野心,試圖進而干涉政府政權,發揮其對國家社會之影響力,並左右俄羅斯政局的發展。2000年,普丁總統上台後,面對金融寡頭們帶予俄羅斯國家社會之作為影響,隨即做出一連串的反制措施及政策。

為了深入探討普丁政府政權對金融工業寡頭整頓之狀況,及其任期間針對干涉政權之寡頭所執行的打擊政策,文中將先於第二章部份介紹俄羅斯金融集團形成的背景及主因,之後在第三章第四章的部份針對普丁擔任總統之職(2000至2008年)時,面對此項棘手的問題在其任內所做的決策及具體做法,進而衍伸至類似模式培養出的新一批自身勢力─新興俄羅斯寡頭作相關研究分析。

Since the Collapse of the USSR in 1991, the Russian community has experienced drastic restructuring and privatization policies over quickly, resulting in a group in the privatization process of the rapid accumulation of wealth, "new Russians." Meanwhile, the social system is not fully developed in Russia, and thus contributed to the main seven Financial-Industrial Groups, which took advantage of the opportunities which was provided by the privatization, rely on a variety of legal and illegal means, the Soviet Union''s underground economy, into a new era legitimate business activities. The Russian oligarchs are also taking advantage of the partial control of the country''s economic, and try to control Russia policy and political developments. Until 2000, President Putin began to face of oligarchs to Russian society as impact, then made a series of counter-measures and policies.

In order to analyze the relationship between the Putin’s Regime and Russian Financial-Industrial Groups, at first, the second chapter will describe the background of the formation of the Russian Financial-Industrial Groups. Besides, in the third and fourth Chapter will present the post of Putin''s presidency (2000-2008), how to face of the difficult issue, and thus to a similar pattern informed a new batch of his own forces ─ emerging Russian oligarchs for relating research and analysis.