Title: 中國大陸國產自有品牌手機的崛起 : 以華為為例

Other Titles: Rise of China's domestic brands in mobile phone industry : the case study of Huawei technologies corporation

Keywords: 華為;中國;通信產業;Huawei;China;telecom industry

Abstract: 跨國公司是全球化下的產物,中國自改革開放以來,全球500強的大公司都進入了中國。然而,全球化是雙向的,只有一方面是不完整的。中國的現代化意味著中國會出現全世界知名的跨國企業、在全球家喻戶曉的品牌;若是中國做不到這些,那中國不過是外國跨國公司在中國的一個分部而已,無法真正的完成中國現代化

在中國政府的「走出去」戰略支持下,雖然許多中國企業進軍國際市場,最後能屹立不搖的的企業卻只有少數。尤其在通信產業中,中國的通信技術發展落後於歐美國家,核心技術能力掌握在主要的跨國歐美通信巨頭手上;然而創立於中國深圳並且至今尚未公開上市的華為技術公司,如今已然成為全球第二大的通信設備製造商。

In the Chinese government''s 「going out」strategy of support, although many Chinese enterprises have entered the international market, and finally be able to survival, but only a handful of companies . Especially in the communications industry, China''s ICT development lags behind Europe and the United States, the ability to master the core technology in the major European and American multinational telecommunications giant hands; however, one company was founded in Shenzhen, China, Huawei has not yet publicly traded technology company, now has become the world''s first two major communications equipment manufacturers.