题名: 胡錦濤時期大陸官方對群體性事件的反應與對策

关键词: 胡錦濤;群體性事件;大陸;Hu Jin Tao;mass incidents;Mainland China

摘要: 據統計,過去15年間大陸群體性事件年增長率為17%左右,參與人數也由73萬多人增加到307萬多人,群體性事件的爆發呈現快速上升的趨勢,且朝涉及面廣、主體多元、組織化明顯發展,加上近年傳播媒體與網路的崛起與普及,加快和擴展資訊傳播速度與影響範圍,使其極易進入公共傳播領域並被設置為公共議題。

近年大陸群體性事件更朝採聚眾鬧事、圍攻、械鬥、破壞社會公共財物、擾亂社會秩序等激烈行為發展,其再三反覆發生,不僅影響共黨執政的權威和公信力,消耗執政資源,影響區域的社會穩定外,甚至將進而危及到國家的安全。但觀察胡錦濤執政早期大陸官方在處置群體性事件時,仍常出現舉措失當問題。

但觀察胡錦濤執政早期大陸官方在處置群體性事件時,仍常出現舉措失當問題, 惟從其應對2008年甕安事件及2011年烏坎事件,如主動召開新聞發布會、官媒發表評論文章、嚴懲失職人員等作法,似乎態度、應處作法已經由往常摀、壓、瞞、拖,向資訊公開、懲處失職人員、揭露政府弊病等轉變。

本論文先就胡錦濤時期大陸群體性事件的發展趨勢與狀況進行陳述,再針對此時期大陸官方對其採取的反應與態度進行說明闡述,據以分析轉變的時間節點、相關因素等,以歸納當前應處作為,進而描述其出現模式。

According to the analysis, the yearly growth ratio of mass incident in mainland china reached 17% within the past 15 years. In addition, the numbers of participants in these events also rise from 0.73 million to 3.07 million. The frequency of mass incident apparently increases with divergent layers, topics in systematic organization. Owing to the rise and prevalence of media and internet, current information could be rapidly spread out with subsequent enormous effect, and the occurrence of mass incidents attracts to the media and being viewed as a public issue.

In recent years, the mass incidents in china extend with violent behaviors by mobs’ insurrection, the fight with weapons, the loss of public properties and the disturbance of social orders. The continuous repeated mass incidents affect the power and the credibility of the Chinese Communist Party (CCP), weaken the governing resources and influence the social stability. To be more specific, the frequent mass incident will imperil the safety of the whole country.

In the past, the way that the CCP leader Jin Tao Hu dealt with such incidents was not so appropriate. However, the manners of the “Wengan incident” in 2008 and “ Wukan incident” in 2011 were significantly improved than the ways before. China officials not lonely actively called the press conference to announce their comments on official media; they severely blame those who were derelict on their duties. The ways and attitudes that china officials maintain towards mass incidents are seemed to be different. Unlike the conservative coercion, refutation, and slovenliness before, the officials now seek to the pursuit of right, fairness and justice in dealing with mass incidents.

This study pays attention to the situation and trend of mass incidents under Jin Tao Hu''s leading to state the actions and attitudes by china officials, aiming at the turning point of change and other related factors to illustrate the present model of mass incidents.