題名: 「中國-東協自由貿易區」簽訂自由貿易協定(FTA)發展研究

其他題名: Study of China-ASEAN Free Trade Area development in the free trade agreement

關鍵詞: 東協;自由貿易協定;區域經濟整合;ASEAN;FTA;Regional Economic Intrgration

摘要: 現今經濟全球化的情況下,國家與國家間的經濟貿易活動日漸頻繁,更加速了區域間的經濟整合,在追求經濟利益的前提下,投資者以及國家更加重視輸出商品之競爭力的提升,以求在經濟全球化的潮流中國家發展不至於落後他國。藉由研究中國加入東南亞區域經濟整合以及與東協共同建立之自由貿易區及與其他各國簽訂自由貿易協定下之相關配套措施加以探討未來各項經濟投資活動之發展可能性。全球化的經濟發展以及區域經濟整合於現今經濟環境中具有相當大的影響力,對於區域經濟整合而言,區域間國家發展速度及程度不盡相同實為整合進程中一大問題,而如何消弭區域成員間之差異是為區域經濟整合中最迫切之課題,經濟一體化除了需要消除貿易壁壘、促進內部成員貿易以及外國直接投資等,都將會影響區域經濟一體化之整合速度,亦將直接反映在國家整體發展之進程。

Current circumstances of economic globalization, the state and national economic and trade activities between the increasingly frequent, more accelerated regional economic integration, in the pursuit of economic interests under the premise of investors and countries pay more attention to the competitiveness of export commodities increase, order in the trend of economic globalization, developing countries will not lag behind other countries. By studying China''s accession to the regional economic integration in Southeast Asia as well as the establishment of the ASEAN Free Trade Area and jointly with other countries signed a free trade agreement under the relevant supporting measures to explore the future development of the economic possibilities of investing activities. Economic globalization and regional economic integration in the current economic environment has considerable influence, for regional economic integration, the pace of development of inter-regional and national levels not the same for the integration process of a real big problem, and how to eliminate regional differences among the members of the regional economic integration of the most pressing issues, economic integration, in addition to need to eliminate trade barriers and facilitate internal members of the trade as well as foreign direct investment, etc., will affect the speed of the integration of regional economic integration and also directly reflects in the overall national development process.