Title: 兩岸自由行對台灣飯店產業的影響與未來發展

Other Titles: Analysis of fit from Mainland China to Taiwan : the current status and future outlook of tourist hotel in Taiwan

Keywords: 住房率;自由行;飯店營收;cross-strait policy

研究結果整理如下:(1)以台灣整體飯店產業而言,兩岸自由行實施之前與執行之後的住用率變化是先遞減再遞增。(2)兩岸自由行實施之前與執行之後的平均房價變化,顯著提高台灣飯店產業的平均房價。(3)兩岸自由行實施之前與執行之後的總營業收入變化,顯著提高台灣飯店產業的總營業收入。(4) 以台灣整體飯店產業而言,兩岸自由行實施之前與執行之後的員工雇用數變化,成長趨勢為先遞增再遞減。 (5) 大陸自由行旅客入住的觀光旅館以台北地區為第一優先考量。 以上各項結論足以說明,兩岸自由行對台灣飯店產業的營運發展具有舉足輕重的影響力。

台灣飯店產業的未來發展趨勢與政策方向 (1) 對台灣飯店產業而言,未來的發展除了繼續鎖定大陸市場之外,如何吸引更多的自由行旅客更是不容輕視的問題。目前的兩岸觀光政策以團體客人為主,雖然自由行人數增加一倍,放寬至每天 2000 人,但仍然無法有效提高陸客來台品質以及達到飯店產業的需求。因此,兩岸自由行人數的開放政策與飯店業者偏好自由行人數之間的差距,勢必是影響台灣飯店產業未來發展的重要因素。(2) 大陸團體客人與自由行旅客的大量注入,台灣飯店產業除了不斷擴充硬體設備,積極擴展投資來因應增加的需求,軟體設備更應積極提升,如飯店服務人員的態度、服務內容與飯店經營管理模式是影響住房旅客觀感的最直接因素。

FIT from Mainland China to Taiwan to explore on cross-strait policy development related issues as well as the tourism industry and the hotel industry for research.

The results are summarized as follows: (a) the overall hotel industry in Taiwan, the two sides after the exercise before the implementation and enforcement of the occupancy rate change is the first decrease and then increase. (2) Prior to the implementation and execution of cross-strait after exercise, the average price change, significantly improve Taiwan''s hotel industry, the average price. (3) Prior to the implementation and execution of cross-strait after the exercise of the total operating income changes significantly improve Taiwan''s hotel industry''s total revenue. (4) to Taiwan''s overall hotel industry, prior to the implementation and execution of cross-strait free exercise of employees hired after several changes, growth trends for the first increase and then decrease. (5) individual travelers from the mainland tourist hotels to stay in Taipei as the first priority. The conclusions above illustrates that the free exercise of Taiwan strait hotel operation and development industry has a pivotal influence.

Taiwan''s hotel industry''s future development trends and policy directions (1) hotel industry in Taiwan, the future development in addition to continue to lock the mainland market, how to attract more individual visitors is not to be taken lightly. The current cross-strait tourism policy to groups based guests, although the number of free exercise of doubling relaxed to 2,000 people every day, but still can not effectively improve the quality of mainland tourists to Taiwan and meet the needs of the hotel industry. Therefore, the number of cross-strait open-door policy with the free exercise of hoteliers prefer the gap between the number of exercise, is bound to affect Taiwan''s hotel industry is an important factor in the future development. (2) Groups guests and the free exercise of mainland tourists massive injection, in addition to expanding Taiwan''s hotel industry, hardware, and actively expand investment to cope with the increasing demand, the software should be actively upgrading equipment, such as the attitude of hotel staff, services and Hotel management model that affect perception of housing travelers the most direct factor.