题名: 岸和田市だんじり祭りの経済効果

关键词: 產業連關表;產業振興;觀光;經濟效益;岸和田市彩車節;Input-Output Table;promotion of local industry;torisum;econmy effects;Kishiwada Danjiri Festival;産業連関表;産業振興;観光;経済効果;岸和田だんじり祭り

摘要: 產業外移及全球化的影響下,本地產業蕭條造成雇用減少,再加上勞動結構持續在少子高齡化狀況下,岸和田市將面臨勞動人口減少等問題,而岸和田市的財務困難狀況也因此日益嚴重。因此要增加岸和田市的財政收入,必須要振興產業經濟以促進產業景氣。

岸和田市擁有全日本知名的彩車節祭典,每年觀光人次約有岸和田市人口的三倍。觀光客的食衣住行娛樂等消費,影響服務業、餐飲業、交通運輸等產業,對岸和田市多種產業帶來的經濟效益,本文使用產業連關表做數量化的推算。

產業連關表以一張表將一個地區的經濟狀況及生產構造統整表現出來。但編制市以下行政單位的產業連關表,需花費龐大的費用及時間調查,並對市來說造成行政上的負擔。實際上多採用大區域(國家、縣等)的產業連關表,推算、編制市以下行政單位的產業連關表。本文研究編制市以下行政單位的產業連關表的先行研究,使用大阪府的產業連關表推算岸和田市的產業連關表。

並考察與彩車節相關的問卷調查,利用各種資料及數據推算由觀光消費產出的經濟效益,並藉由相關機關、企業及人士與彩車節訪客的意見綜合產業連關表推算的結果,對於彩車節與產業振興的議題做研討。

Due to the impact of industrial outside transfer and globalization, the local industries face a reduced employment because of business depression. Moreover, declining birth rate and aging population affect the labor structure so the labor force population of Kishiwada City is decreasing. Also the financial status of Kishiwada government is getting worse. In order to increase the government revenue, promotion of local industry is necessary.

Danjiri Festival of Kishiwada is well known all over Japan. The tourism population of Danjiri Festival is about 3 times of the population of Kishiwada The consumptions of tourists include eating, clothing, transportation, and entertainment therefore could bring economic benefits to industries such as service sector, beverages and foods sector, and transport sector. Author use Input-Output Table to estimate the numeral effect of Kisiwada in economy.

Input-Output Table shows the economy status and production structure of the area, however it require huge expenses and time to sum up statistics of municipality like Kishiwada City. Also become administrational burden to the city. In fact, most of the prior researches use the Input-Output Table of nation or prefecture to estimate the Input-Output Table of municipality. Therefore author scaled down the Input-Output Table of Osaka prefecture to Kishiwada Input-Output Table.

Author also reviewed all the relative surveys and investigation of Danjiri Festival, using available data and statistics to estimate the economic effects of the tourist consumption. Author discuss the economy effect of Kishiwada Danjiri Festival on local industries upon overall studies and suggestions from related organizations, companies, people, and tourists.