Title: 日本透過產官學合作之人才育成 : 以語言類的產官學合作為例

Other Titles: Talent development through cooperation of industry-government-university in Japan-language-based

Keywords: 產學合作;產官學合作;人材育成;語言;academia-Industry cooperation;cooperation of industry- government -university;Talent development;Language

Abstract: 隨著國際性人才的爭奪戰日趨激烈,為培育出能順應全球化的發展的國際性人才,除了基本的技術力外,語言能力也是一大重點,2000年日本文部科學省提出隨著全球化的進行,外語能力已是個人為提昇競爭力必備條件之一。日本產官學合作的特徵是由政府扮演主導及產學間協調的角色,由政府具計畫性的制定相關政策,並階段性的成立相關部會及執行單位來進行產官學合作。

本論文採文件分析法(Document Analysis)及案例研究法(Case Study Method)為主要之研究方法。其研究成果整理如下。

一、以不同案例介紹日本在語言方面的產官學合作:

整理發現共同特點為:1.以學校為單位來進行的產官學合作。2.以學生作為產官學合作的主體,旨在培育優秀的人才。3.皆有成立專屬的產官學合作組織或窗口,並在網站上公開相關資訊。4.皆重視國際化及推行異文化理解。5.將重視對地域性的貢獻6.皆有申請政府的補助金

二、台灣語言方面的產官學合作之比較

整理後發現:1.雖然有部分台灣學校的日文科系已有開始進行語言方面產官學合作,但大部分是以教師為主體來進行,並非是以學生為主體來進行的。2.很多學校系所想開發與國外大學的合作計畫,皆因雙方學生的語文程度差距太大而作罷。3.目前在台灣的官方資料上,尚未對新住民進行相關的生活及語言方面的支援。4.台灣目前雖然有許多所大學的日文系都有與旅行社進行日語小導遊的合作,但鮮少與地方政府合作,或特地開設相關課程或進行訓練,對於促進地方上的觀光及活性化,效果似乎比較不明顯。5.台灣日文系在企業實習場所是飯店,對於學生未來進入日系企業或職場的求職競爭力幫助有限。

It is becoming increasingly important for the globalization international talent, in addition to for basic technical force, the language is a major focus of the Japanese Ministry of Education proposed as globalization progresses , foreign language skills is to enhance the competitiveness of individual one of the prerequisites. Japanese industry, government and academia collaboration is characterized by the government played a leading and coordinating role among academia, the government has plans of development of relevant policies and phased establishment of relevant ministries and executive units for industry, government and academic cooperation.

This thesis adopted Document Analysis and Case Study Method as the primary research methods. Results are summarized as follows.

1. The case study about Japan in the language of the industry, government and academia collaboration

The common characteristics are: (1).School as a unit to carry out the industry, government and academia collaboration. (2) The student as the main industry, government and academia collaboration, aims to nurture talent. (3) Individually created a dedicated organization or industry, government and academia collaboration window and information published on the website. (4) All attention to the implementation for the international and cross-cultural understanding. (5) It focus on the regional contribution. (6) All individually apply for government grants

2. Compare to government and academic cooperation in Taiwan

The findings are: (1).Although some Japanese department in Taiwan schools have begun language industry, government and academia collaboration, but most is teacher to carry out, is not based on the students. (2). The department of many schools want to develop cooperation programs with foreign universities, because the student''s language proficiency gap between the two sides is too large to give up. (3). According to official data in Taiwan, has yet to be related to the new residents living and language support. (4).Although many Japanese department in Taiwan schools have small tour with Japanese travel agency cooperation, but rarely with local governments, or specifically related courses or training, for the promotion of local tourism and activation, effect seems to be less obvious. (5). Japanese department in Taiwan schools internship places in a hotel industry, for the students coming into the Japanese companies competitive for job to less helpful.