题名: 日本關於逮捕之憲法保障研究

关键词: 逮捕;拘提;令狀主義;現行犯;緊急逮捕;Arreste;Arrest with a warrant;Writ doctrine;A person in flagrante delicto;Exigent arrest without a warrant;勾引;令状主義

摘要: 要確保人的尊嚴及各種權利,必須要先有效保障人身自由,若允許任意對人的身體逮捕,即對人權最嚴重的侵犯。本文研究日本國關於逮捕之憲法保障,其中憲法以令狀主義為原則,現行犯逮捕為例外,而日本刑事訴訟法規範除逮捕狀與現行犯之外,尚有準現行犯與緊急逮捕之規定。

中華民國政府憲法關於逮捕之保障,採委由法律進行規定,而刑事訴訟法規定檢察官之拘提權與令狀主義精神相悖,仿效日本緊急逮捕之規範亦備受質疑;應借鑑於日本者,毋寧是日本國憲法以「正當法律程序」為總則,保障刑事被告之基本人權,及寓意其中之「合法程序主義」精神與「令狀主義」制度。

To ensure that the rights of human dignity and and various rights, Effectively protect the personal freedom must be the first, If allow arbitrary arrest of the human body, Namely the most serious violations on human rights. This Study is for the constitutional protection concerning arrest in Japan. The writ doctrine is the principle of Japan Constitution. Flagrante delicto arrest as an exception.But, Japan''s Code of Criminal Procedure regulate not onle flagrante delicto arrest and the arrest warrant.But also a person is considered to be in flagrante delicto under one of some circumstances,and exigent arrest without a warrant.

The Constitutional protection concerning arrest of Constitution of the Republic of China government,It’s addoped that the law is Commissioned to make regulations.however, The Code of Criminal Procedure provide that a prosecutor has the right to issue an arrest warrant.That’s inconsistent with the spirit of writ doctrine. It has also been questioned to follow the norms of exigent arrest in Japan.What we should learn from Japan is rather the "due process of law" for the general of The Japanese Constitution,to protect the fundamental human rights of criminal defendants. And the meaning of which "legal procedures doctrine" spirit, and "writ doctrine" system