题名: 建築結構設計案例式推理之初步研究

关键词: 結構設計;案例式推理;建築結構;專家系統;知識庫設計系統;Structural Design;Case-Based Reasoning;Building Structure;Expert System;Knowledge-Based Design System

摘要: 為了評估案例式推理在結構設計上應用的方向,我們發展了一個案例式的建築結構耐震設計專家系統,將領域知識、專家的經驗以及設計方法置於系統知識庫中,整個原型系統之架構由兩個主要部分所組成,一為知識庫設計系統,另一部分為案例式輔助系統。知識庫設計系統擁有案例獨立式之設計知識,處理複雜的分析運算,產生新的設計案例及設計評估值;而案例式輔助系統則具有案例搜尋、瀏覽、取回、修改、儲存之功能,同時設計了案例記憶庫之管理介面,以供使用者管理案例庫內之案例。本文介紹系統中設計案例產生、索引、比對與修正之方法,並說明系統運件的過程。

A case-based preliminary structural design aid was developed for earthquake resistant design of buildings. The knowledge base includes basic structural design theorem and experiential knowledge of domain experts. The aim of the prototype system is to study how case-based reasoning can be used in structural design expert system. The system consists of a knowledge-based design system and a case- based system. The knowledge-based system incorporates case-independent knowledge to provide design analysis and evaluation functions. The case-based system provides additional functions for design searching, browsing, retrieving, adaptation and saving. Furthermore, the case base can be managed through a design memory manager. By using the case-based design aid, designers can recall and evaluate past designs in the case base to select a better design configuration or to use a retrieved design result directly at the early stage of a design. This paper describes the functions of the case-based design system, and emphasizes the explanation of its case index, similarity assessment and solution adaptation methods.