Title: 營建管理資訊系統應用

Other Titles: The Informational-System Application in Constructive Management

Keywords: 營建管理;營建計畫;營建自動化;標準化軟體;管理系統;Construction Management;Construction Project;Construction Automation;Standardize Software;Management System

Abstract: 目前的營建管理大部分是以傳統的經驗、技術和建築的方法為基礎。但是隨著科技的快速進步,工程規模日益龐大,且工作也愈來愈繁雜。因此不可否認的,有效率的營建管理是當前最重要的課題。由於我國營建業界,對工程資訊的整合、保存、分享,甚至是發展等觀念,並不是很在意,所以在興建過程中總是會遇到很多問題,導致影響工程進度與品質。因此在這篇論文中,本人將試著以實際參與多家營造場管理系統和營建自動化的籌備與應用,所體會到的心得,用以下的六個主題來呈現,主要是在探討「電子計算機」在營建工程上實際的應用和所遭遇到的瓶頸,進而瞭解未來可能須要改善的方向。

Most of the current building management were based on traditional experience, techniques and constructive method. But with the rapid progress in science and technology, the engineering model is become much bigger and the work is going to be more complex. So there's no denying that the efficient constructive management is the most important subject now. Unfortunately, most people don't take care about combine, preserve, shearing and even develop of the engineering information, so that's why we always met problems when we were at work. In this study, I will try to present the experience which I learned from a few company's management system and the automatic constructive prepare or project and application. To be continued. I'll use six subjects to discuss the actual application of computer in construction and the bottleneck we meet now in order to pay more concern to recognize the improved direction in the future.