题名: 高鐵通車對國內運輸市場之衝擊與其對策

关键词: 高速鐵路;運輸系統整合;運輸市場定位;需求回應式的運輸服務;High Speed Railway;Integration of the Transportation System;Transportation Market Position;Demand Response Transport

摘要: 高速鐵路通車在即,由高鐵所帶入的龐大新增容量,可能會對現有運輸市場產生巨大的衝擊,我們有機會因為高速鐵路建設帶動整體運輸系統效能的提升,進而讓國土空間規劃與利用更合理、社經發展更有活力、產業競爭力更能有效提升;但是我們也可能因為過多容量難以去化,造成運輸市場的流血競爭,最後演變成各類運輸業者經營困窘,運輸服務水準卻不升反降的悲劇。這其中轉折的關鍵就在於我們能否掌握高速鐵路所帶來的機會,有效整合大眾運輸率統,讓現況大量的私有運具需求,能夠成功的轉移到大眾運輸系統中,增加各運具的客源與營收,持續提升其服務水準,進而催動永續運輸的正面發展。

本文由高速鐵路的運轉特性切入,探討其在國土發展、生活形態、產業發展與運輸系統運作等層面所具有的影響,並根據高鐵之營運特性,分析在其加入現有大眾運輸市場後可能產生的影響,並藉以界定運輸產業所面臨的挑戰,以及因高鐵加入所產生的系統重整契機。最後,則 釐清克服挑戰的策略關鍵以及相關構想,提供各界作為研擬因應方案時參考。

The operation of the high-speed railway system should provide impulse to the existing mass transportation system for improvement. However, with the tremendous transportation capacity the rail system possess, if we do not deal it properly, we may distort transportation market such it may not only reduce the service level, but also waste the tremendous capital investment involved. We should face the challenges and develop appropriate policies to take opportunities it provided to promote the usage of the mass transportation system.

In this paper, we evaluate the operation characteristics of the proposed system to determine the challenges it provided. Strategies are then developed to take advantage of the opportunities it created to provide the decision support for the associated agencie.