題名: 高速鐵路橋梁的幾個重要動力問題

其他題名: Some important dynamic problems of high speed railway bridges

摘要: 在台灣高速鐵路的路線規劃中,基於節省用地面積,並考慮、降低對沿線社區所帶來的阻隔之影響,有近75% 的路線是採用高架橋方式來作為高速列車的輸送幹道。由於列車的速度高達250-350 km/hr,幾為飛機速度的1/4 至1/3,動能非常大,因此有關「車橋互制」的複雜問題,便成為一新興的課題,對於列車的操控性及乘客的舒適度,都有重大影響。另者,高速列車挾其巨大的動能,對於沿線精密廠房或住宅,也會產生一定的振動影響,這是在設計時所必須加以注意的。此外,臺灣地處環太平洋地震帶,也有必要考慮地震對列車行車安全的影響。本文即以橋梁受車行的車橋互制振動現象為主題,針對橋梁共振、列車受地震作用時之穩定性、列車引致之土壤振動等不同課題進行摘要性之說明,期使國內外工程界能了解高速鐵路振動問題的重要性。

In order to save the usage of lands available and reduce the separation effect brought by the construction of high speed railways on residential areas alongside, approximately 75 % of the high-speed railway lines are carried by column-supported bridges in Taiwan. As the train is allowed to move in the range of 250-350 km/hr, which roughly equal 1/4 or 1/3 of the airplane speeds, the complex problem of vehicle-bridge interaction becomes a high tech subject that is critical to the maneuverability of the moving train and the riding comfort of the passengers riding on the train. Besides, the huge amount of kinetic energy carried by the moving train may induce annoying vibrations on nearby precision factories or residential buildings, which should be taken into account in the design phase. On the other hand, as Taiwan is located in the Pan-Pacific Seismic Belt, the possible influence of earthquakes on the safety or stability of moving trains should also be investigated. In this paper, a brief introduction will be given of the vehicle-bridge interaction dynamics, with particular emphasis placed on the bridge resonance, stability of trains moving over bridges under earthquakes, and ground vibrations induced by high speed railway viaducts. All these subjects are believed to be of interest to practicing engineers worldwide.