題名: 飛行資訊擷取模組軟體設計

其他題名: Electronic Flight Instrument System Design

關鍵詞: 電子飛行儀表系統;C++;EFIS(Electronic Flight Instrument System);C++

摘要: 在八十年代末期,電子飛行儀表系統(Electronic Flight Instrument System, EFIS)成為了大多數渡音和空中巴士的標準配備,在九十年代被採用的EFIS 在計算能力土更進步,並且液晶顯示和導航成測器的價格更為低廉,因此造就了今日一般航空器所使用的EFIS,著名的例子是Garmin G 1 000 和Chelton飛行系統EFIS-SV。[1]本文探討EFIS 顯示的數學模式。

In the late 1980s, EFIS became standard equipment on most Boeing and Airbus airline business aircraft adopted EFIS in the 1990s.Recent advances in computing power and reductions in the cost of liquid-crystal displays and navigational sensors (such as GPS and Attitude and Heading Reference Systems) have finally brought EFIS to general aviation aircraft. Notable examples are the Garmin GI000 and Chelton Flight Systems EFIS-SV. In this paper, we use Borland C++ Builder program to realize the EFIS under the windows interface.