Title: 商場開發產業別進駐之研究-以台北市府轉運站為例

Other Titles: Analysis of import industrial of shopping center development – A case of Taipei City Hall bus terminal

Keywords: 商店進駐;灰關聯;結構化方程式;recruiting business;gray relation analysis;structural equation modelling

Abstract: 過去有關大型購物中心之開發策略,多依據經驗法則或店家競標金額多寡而決定商店的進駐,對於潛在消費者的特性與需求並不了解,產生店家提供之服務與潛在顧客需求有落差,導致日後常發生經營不善之情形,因而購物中心無法永續經營,故如何整合消費者特性,建構其商店選擇間之關聯,以提供最適進駐商家,亦為目前開發商迫切需要了解的課題。本研究以開發商之觀點,藉由商店選擇理論,探討當中之因果關係,並利用結構化方程式與灰關聯,以平日和假日做為調節變數,探究潛在消費者特性至商店選擇間之關連,以提供嚴謹符合市場需求之整合招商資訊。

The strategies of recruiting business sectors for developing a shopping center were commonly upon the bidding price or the experience of the bidding host or hostess. Without sense and deep insights into the business sectors with the potential Customer’s preferences, the operation of shopping center usually ends up with a failure. How to connect the demand and the supply sides will always be a challenge for the developer. This study applies the choice theory and uses structural equation modeling (SEM) as the base to reveal the causality relationship. Employing gray relation analysis with weekday and holiday as moderator, we explore and connect the information from the initial customer’s preference to final business sector selection.