题名: 利用動態系統圖改善業務流程之研究

关键词: 動態系統圖;流程圖;UML;BPMN;WF;Dynamic System Chart;Flow Diagram;UML;BPMN;WF

摘要: 本研究嘗試使用一套圖形語言工具,藉由對企業的業務流程的描繪,來進行流程改造的探討。將一般不易用言語傳達的活動以圖形文件方式表示出來,如此可把每一個活動描述清楚,同時也可做必要的修正。首先探討作業標準化流程圖、UML、WF以及BPMN等圖形化工具,由於現今的圖形化工具過於複雜,不易學習及使用,是以嘗試使用一套能兼具主動與被動行為的描述,簡明易懂的動態系統圖(DSC)表示法,繪製實際的流程活動。經實例驗證DSC不但可以清楚描繪企業的流程活動,並藉由DSC來檢驗既有的流程並進一步的改善流程。

This study is trying to explore the modification business process using the description ability of graphical language tools. Business activities are generally hard to transmit in speech than to be depicted in pictures. A good picture description can clarify the details of business activities for necessary modification. First of all, graphical description tools, such as the flow diagram of the industrial standard, UML, WF and BPMN are briefed and examined, however, they are to simple in describing ability or too complicated to learn and usage for general. Thus, we decide to employ DSC, a graphical description tool that can describe both active and passive activities with the feature of easy to learn and use, to depict the business activities. This paper illustrates DSC not only can be used to depict business activities but also can be used to refine the business process when necessary.