Title: 精熟學習方案對國小學童數學學業成就及數學自我觀念之影響(Ⅱ)

Other Titles: Mastery Learning on Achievement and Self-Concept in Mathematics of Elementary School Children

Keywords: 精熟學習方案;國小學童;數學學業成就;數學自我觀念

1.在數學教學意見調查表方面:三組學童除在第四題的人數百分比,有顯著差異;其餘(十一題)各題的人數百分比,皆未達到顯著水法。在第四題「檢討過後,老師會用各種方法,讓小朋友改正錯誤,重新學習正確的觀念」、「一般教學+形成性測驗組」及控制組的學生回答同意的百分比顯著高於「精熟學習組」。

2.在數學學業成就方面:(1)「精熟學習組」、「一般教學+形成性測驗組」及控制組的數學學業成就後測得分,無顯著差異。(2)比較「精熟學習組」、「一般教學+形成性測驗組及控制組數學學業成就變異量,有上昇的現象。三組學童數學學業成就的後測變異童顯著大於前測變異量。

3.在數學自我觀念方面:(1)「精熟學習組」、「一般教學+形成性測驗組」及控制組的數學自我觀念後測得分,無顯著不同。(2)比較「精熟學習組」、「一般教學+形成性測驗組」與控制組的數學自我觀念,前後測得分的變異量,無顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effects of Bloom's mastery learning upon the achievement and self-concept in mathematics of elementary school children. The major findings of this study are as follows:

1) In the survey of the mathematics instructions: the proportions of the three groups of students who answered the questions 4, showed significant difference, while in the rest of the questions, there was no significant difference.

2) In the cognitive domain: (1)the mathematics achievement of post-test scores of the three groups had no significant difference; (2)according to the comparison between pre-test and post-test, the variation of mathematics achievement of the three groups all increased.

3) In the affective domain: (1)it showed no significant difference in the three groups, post-test scores of mathematics self-concept; (2)the comparison between pre-test and post-test, indicated the variation of mathematics self-concept of the three groups showed no significant difference.