题名: 社會教科書中社會行動教材的評鑑規準之初探

关键词: 社會教科書;社會行動教材;評鑑規準;Social studies textbooks;Social-action-materials;Evaluation criteria

摘要: 本研究旨在建立社會學習領域教科書中社會行動教材之評鑑規準,做為檢視社會學習領域教科書內容是否具備符合社會行動內油之相關教材的分析工具。在研究方法上,本研究首先透過文獻探討,初步分析羅列社齊學習領域社會行動教材之評鑑規準,並希冀透過專家意見的討論與凝聚,以及模糊德菲沃(Fuzzy DelPhi)之科學統計過程,篩選出若干社會行動教材所需符合的項目,做為將來評鑑教科害中是否具備符合社會行動內涵的評鑑工具,最後經由規準試用會議,建立評鑑規準之評分者與研究者信度。 根據上述研究方法,本研究之研究結果如下:一、本研究採用模糊德菲法建構之「社會教科書中社會行動教材之評鑑規準」共包含四大類、四十三項規準。二、本研究所建構之「社會教科書中社會行動教材之評鑑規準」架構內涵嚴謹、信效度俱佳且具可行性。

The research aims to develop a set of evaluation criteria for the social-action-materials in the social studies textbooks that can serve as an analysis tool in determining whether the contents in social studies textbooks contain social-action-materials. For achieving the purpose, this research used several methods, including literature reviewing, fuzzy Delphi methods, and a conference for criteria trial test holding.

Based on the above-mentioned research methods, the results of the research were as follows:

1.By applying Fuzzy Delphi method, a set of evaluation criteria for the social-action-materials in the social studies textbooks were developed , which includes four major categories and forty-three criteria.

2.The set of evaluation criteria for the social-action-materials in the social studies textbooks developed in this research is of careful and methodical structure, high credibility and feasibility.