題名: 試論許衡在元代經學史上的貢獻

其他題名: Discusses Xu Heng's Contribution to History of Classics in Yuan Dynasty

摘要: 許衡生於金泰和九年(1209),卒於元世祖至元十八年(1281),字仲平,河內(今河南沁陽)人,世稱魯齋先生。《宋元學案•魯齋學案》中稱他「表章程朱之學」、「興絕學於北方」,時有「北許南吳」之稱。傳播程朱理學的許衡,並非閉門造車,而是能夠在歷史的脈動下,以經世的熱忱,致力於理學的推動。歸納可知,許衡對元代經學有三個重要貢獻:一是祖述趙復經說,繼承程朱經說;二是致力於著作及教育志業,宣揚儒家經典,並講學教化,大有功於後學者;三是傳播程朱經說,因此在延祐年間,代表元代理學主流的朱學被列為科場程式,理學從而成為官學,在政治上進一步確立了統治思想的地位。綜上,可知許衡在經學史上的繼承、發展,以及影響,而有一定的地位。

Xu Heng was born in Jintai and nine years (1209), died in Yuanshizhu Emperor to a Yuan 18 year (1281), character zhong even, Hanoi (now Henan Xinyang) the human, the world calls Mr. Lu Zhai. "Song Yuan Studies Document. Lu Zhai To study Document" said that he "studying of the table regulation Zhu", "is popular study in the north", when has "north Xu Nawu" the name. Disseminates Cheng Zhu Neo-Confucianism Xu Heng, divorces oneself from reality by no means that but is can under the historical pulsation, governs the zeal, devotes to Neo-Confucianism impetus. The induction may know, Xu Heng has three significant contributions to the Yuan Dynasty study: First, the ancestor stated Zhao Fujing saying that inherited Cheng Zhu Jing to say; Second, devotes in the work and the education will industry, publicizes the Confucianist classics, and lectures the enlightenment, greatly active in later student; Third, disseminated Cheng Zhu Jing saying that therefore in extended blesses the year, is listed as on behalf of Yuan Dynasty Neo-Confucianism mainstream's Zhu Xue the examination site program, Neo-Confucianism, thus became the official study, has fuither established the dominant thought status in politics. In the synthesis, may know Xn Heng to inherit, the development in the study history, as well as influence, but has certain status.