Title: 臺北市國小體育教師專業社群互動、教學輔導創新與教學效能之關聯性

Other Titles: Teacher's Interactive Performance of Professional Communities, Innovation of Teacher Consultation and its Teaching Effectiveness of the Taipei City School Teachers

Keywords: 文獻探討,問卷調查,叢集抽樣方式取樣;literature review,questionnaire,cluster sampling method

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討一、瞭解國小體育教師專業社群互動,教學輔導創新、教學效能的實際情形。本研究參考體育教師教學行為去探討國小體育教師領導型態、教學輔導創新、教學效能之間的關係及相互影響性。本研究採文獻探討及問卷調查進行探究,以臺北市公私立國民小學教師為研究對象,採叢集抽樣方式取樣。主要研究工具有三︰一、教師專業社群互動問卷;二、教學輔導創新問卷;三、教學效能問卷;問卷內容係依據文獻探討及相關研究。本研究共發出正式問卷200份,有效樣本161份。問卷資料以SPSS 10.0版統計套裝軟體程式進行描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關分析。經實證分析,本研究綜合發現如下:一、臺北市國小體育教師整體專業社群互動上無顯著差異。二、臺北市國小體育教師整體教學輔導創新上無顯著差異。三、臺北市國小體育教師整體教學效能上無顯著差異。四、臺北市國小體育教師之教師專業社群互動愈高,則他們的教學輔導創新也愈高,兩變項間呈現顯著的正向相關性及影響性。五、臺北市國小體育教師之教學輔導創新愈高,則他們的教學效能也愈高,兩變項間呈現顯著的正向相關性及影響性。六、臺北市國小體育教師之教師專業社群互動愈高,則他們的教學效能也愈高,兩變項間呈現顯著的正向相關性及影響性。根據研究結論,本研究提出建議供行政機關、學校單位、國小體育教師進一步研究與參考。

The research focused on the exploration of the teacher's interactive performance of professional communities, Innovation of teacher consultation and its teaching effectiveness. The research was done by using literature review and questionnaire. The research subject was the sixth graders of the public elementary schools in Taipei City. It used the cluster sampling method and had three major research instruments: (a) Questionnaire of the teacher's interactive performance of professional communities of teachers; (b) Questionnaire of the innovation of teacher consultation teachers; (c) Questionnaire of the teaching effectiveness. The contents of these questionnaires were based on literature review and related studies. Seven hundred and sixty questionnaires were formally sent and seven hundred and fifty-one were valid. The questionnaire data used SPSS 10.0 software to do descriptive statistics, t test, one-way analysis of variance, Pearson correlation analysis, scheffe post hoc. They were to verify the hypotheses and put the major findings into conclusion. The study finds that: (a) Leadership types among elementary school teacher wasgood; (b) Class atmosphere among elementary school teacher was good, too; (c) Learning attitude among elementary school teacher was good, too; (d) The higher teacher's Interactive performance of professional communities elementary school physical education teachers, the higher innovation of teacher consultation they show; these two variables show positive correlation and influence; (e) The higher innovation of teacher consultation had toward the teaching effectiveness, the higher they expect to perform; these two variables show positive correlation and influence; (f) The higher teacher's interactive performance of professional communities had toward the teaching effectiveness, the higher commitment they undertake; these two variables show positive correlation and influence.