Title: 新北市光華國小高年級學童社會支持與身體活動量之相關研究

Other Titles: A Study of Social Support and Amount of Physical Activity of Guang Hwa Elementary School Grade 5 and 6 Students in Taipei

Keywords: 國小學童;社會支持;身體活動量;School Children;Social Support;Amount of Physical Activity

Abstract: 本研究目的在了解新北市光華國小高年級學童社會支持之現況,比較不同背景變項之新北市光華國小高年級學童在社會支持的差異情形,以及比較不同身體活動量之臺北市光華國小高年級學童在社會支持的差異情形。本研究係以100學年度就讀於新北市光華國民小學五、六年級學童為研究對象,以自編之「新北市光華國小高年級學童社會支持量表」為研究工具進行調查,採叢集抽樣方式,取得有效問卷532份。所得資料採描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t檢定、獨立樣本單因子變異數分析、LSD事後比較等方法進行分析,獲得結果如下:(一)整體社會支持平均數為3.52,達中上程度。(二)在性別方面,「同學、朋友支持」達到顯著差異,且「女童」顯著高於「男童」。(三)在身體質量指數方面,各因素構面上,均未達顯著差異。(四)在身體活動量方面,「整體社會支持」、「家人支持」、「老師支持」及「同學、朋友支持」達到顯著的差異,且「高活動量」顯著優於「中活動量」及「低活動量」。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the current situation of sport social support of 5th and 6th graders in Guang Hwa elementary school, to compare the impacts in background variation on social support and to compare the impacts of different amount of physical activity on social support of 5th and 6th graders in Guang Hwa elementary school. The object of study are 5th and 6th graders of Guang Hwa elementary school in school year of 2010. This study uses stratified ransom sampling and the self-made measurement table called "The Social Support of 5th and 6th graders of Guang Hwa elementary school" as research tool, getting of 532 valid measurement tables. The collected data will be analyzed and presented in descriptive statistic analysis, T test, one-way ANOVA, LSD multiple comparisions to conduct the analysis. The conclusions are as follow: 1. The average of general social support is 3.25, it reaches middle-high level. 2. In the field of different genders, there is significant difference on Classmate and Friend Support. The girls get more Classmate and Friend Support than boys. 3. In the field of body mass index, there is no significant difference in all factors. 4. In the field of the amount of physical activity, there is significant difference on classmate and friend support, family support, teachers' support and general social support. And the amount of high-physical activity is better than the amount of middle-physical activity and the amount of low-physical activity.