题名: 微型流道熱沈與熱管之製作與實驗

关键词: 微流道;相變化;微熱管;星形流道;毛細現象;微機電系統;Micro Channel;Phase Change;Micro Heat Pipe;Star Channel;Capillarity;Microelectromechanical System

摘要: 隨著電子元件速度增快,發熱量日益升高,散熱成了提昇元件性能與穩定運作的重要課題。以微機電製程所製作的矽質微流道熱沈與微熱管均熱片,提供另一種新的散熱思維與途徑。本文以實際微機電元件之製作測試及相關簡要的數據分析,探討此二種矽質微流道散熱元件的流力特性及相變化熱傳性能,特別是針對微流道中的汽泡成核機制、微熱管的熱傳導係數、以及微流道內部監控量測之可行性,作一回顧式之報告。

With the improvement of circuit density and operating speed, more heatis generated by the electronic elements. Heat dissipation has become asignificant issue in efficiency promotion and stable operation.Silicon based micro heat sinks and micro heat pipes fabricated by MEMStechnology may provide new ideas and approach of efficient cooling.Experimental tests and theoretical analysis were conducted toinvestigate the characteristics of fluid flow and heat transfer inthese micro cooling elements. Especially, subjected to the mechanismof bubble nucleation, thermal conductivity of micro heat pipe and thepossibility of monitoring measurements inside micro channel.