題名: 密閉空間內自由液面之全非線性運動模擬

其他題名: Fully Nonlinear Free Surface Motion Simulations for Closed Containers

摘要: 本論文之數值模型即是利用The Desingularized Eulerian-Lagra-ngian Time-domain Apprach method (The DELTA method)為理論基礎,來模擬密閉容器受強迫振盪後,自由液面的運動情形。本文中將模擬運動分為強迫式升降、橫盪等運動模式來模擬重水池經歷地震時,其自由液面的運動情形。計算結果之比較顯示,使用本法可正確地模擬受到地震時重水池自由液面的運動情形;使用DELTA method 相對於有限元素法,能以較短的時間及更簡單的程式架構,模擬出相同或更好的結果。

The numerical model stated in this work takes the Desingularized Eulerian-Lagrangian Time-domain Approach method (the DELTA method) as its theoretical basis to simulate the movements of free surface under forced motions. Forced heaving and swaying motions are applied to simulate movements of the free surface of a heavy water tank experiencing earthquakes. The numerical results show a very good agreement with experience outcomes. To obtain similar numerical results, the use of the DELTA method is proved to be more efficient and concise compared with the use of FEM.