题名: 學校推動社區資源整合策略之探討

关键词: 社區資源;資源整合;模糊統計;community resources;resource integration;fuzzy statistics

摘要: 本研究旨在探討教師知覺學校推動社區資源整合策略重要性與可行性之差異情形,以自編之「學校社區資源整合策略調查問卷」為研究工具,對新北市現任合格之國民小學教師進行抽樣調查。問卷發放446份,有效樣本398份。以模糊平均數、反模糊實數、三角模糊數求距離等模糊統計方法進行統計分析。研究結果發現:一、國民小學教師知覺學校推動社區資源整合策略之重要性程度高於可行性程度;二、不同個人背景教師知覺學校推動社區資源整合策略之重要性與可行性程度有差異。其中男性教師高於女性教師、服務年資未滿10年之教師高於年資10年以上教師、兼任行政之教師高於擔任級任或科任教師;三、不同學校背景教師知覺學校推動社區資源整合策略之重要性與可行性程度有差異。其中偏遠地區教師高於一般地區教師、認證學校教師高於未認證學校教師;四、教師知覺學校推動社區資源整合策略重要性與可行性之差距,以「資源共享」層面差距最大,「合辦活動」層面差距最小;五、學校在推動社區資源整合時面臨的問題包括缺乏專責人員、經費不足與安全顧慮。根據前述研究結論,提出建議供參考。

This study addressed the teachers’ perceptions on importance and feasibility of school-community resource integrated strategies in New Taipei City. The selfconstructed fuzzy questionnaire was used to collect the data from 446 selected participants. Totally, there are 398 valid questionnaires in this study. The data were analyzed by fuzzy statistics, including fuzzy means, defuzzification, and fuzzy distances. The findings include: 1. Teachers perceived that the important of integration strategies is higher than that of feasibility; 2. There are differences in perceived importance and feasibility among teachers with regards to their demographic variables; 3. There are differences in teachers’ perception of importance and feasibility among different school characteristics; 4. The main difference has shown on resource sharing dimension, however the least difference has shown on collaborating activity dimension; 5. The challenges of implementing school-community resource integration include lack of dedicated personnel, insufficient funding, and concerning the campus security. Based on the findings, some suggestions are proposed to the related educational authorities.