Title: 個人資料檔案之設計與保護實作初探:稽核人員宜具備的知識與技能

Other Titles: A Study on Personal Information File Design and Implement: Based on the Knowledge and Skills for Auditors

Keywords: 稽核;驗證機構;資訊安全管理系統;管理系統標準;標準化;audit;Certification Bodies (CB);Information Security Management System (ISMS);Management System Standards (MSS);standardization

Abstract: 標準可以累積知識與經驗,標準化則是冀求以系統的、共同協調一致之方法來強化標準實作的知識以供傳承。鑑於管理系統日益增多,驗證機構(Certification Bodies,簡稱CB)及其稽核(Audit)能力之問題日益滋增,宜加以規範,國際標準組織(International Standardization for Organization,簡稱ISO)自1999年起即分2階段進行CB管理系統標準之ISO/IEC 17021:2011(E)增加CB稽核人員的知識與能力之強制性要求,12年的工作已告一段落,並成為管理系統標準(Management System Standards,簡稱MSS)的組件。根基於此,本文以個人資料系統法規之要求及MSS中的紀錄管理系統,探討於資訊安全管理系統(Information Security Management System,簡稱ISMS)稽核已顯現的問題並提出宜強化之建議。

Standards can help to accumulate knowledge and experiences, while standardization aims to make use of systematic and coherent methods for reinforcing and passing down the knowledge of standard implementation. As management systems increases gradually, there are more and more problems concerning Certification Bodies (CB) and their Audit ability. In order to regulate these problems, International Standardization for Organization (ISO) has set about compulsory demands for improving the knowledge and ability of CB auditors by applying ISO/IEC 17021:2011(E) of CB management system standard in two phases since 1999. This twelve-year task has been accomplished and become the components of Management System Standards (MSS). As a result, according to the requests of the enactment of personal data systems and the record management systems in MSS, this paper plans to investigate the existing audit problems in Information Security Management System (ISMS) and put forward some possible solutions.