题名: 科學園區資源配置之一研究

关键词: 科學園區;積體電路;精密機械;生物技術;AHP 方法;資源配置;Science Park;IC;Precision Machine;Biotechnology;AHP method;Resource Allocation .

摘要: 新竹科學園區十多年來在管理及營運方面有極大成就;由於發展迅速,園區可用空間已受到限制,為未來發展須另找適當地點。本研究對新竹、台南科學園區及類似的加工出口區的產業資源條件相比較,以分析產業引入的優先順序並作為台南園區資源配置的策略參考。本研究利用分析層級程序(必王P )法評估積體電路、精密機械及生物技術等產業的資源配置及發展優勢程度,可供新建科學園區之規劃上參考。

During the past more than ten years, Hsin-Chu Science Park performed great achievement on it's management and operations.

Due to the rapid growth , the available space of Science Park is now constrained, so it is necessary to find candidate place for future Science Park operations . In this study, the industrial resource of Hsin-Chu Science Park , Tainan Science Park and similar Export Procession Zone (EPZ) are compared together in order to analyze the priority of industry arrangement and to offer the reference for the resource allocation planning of Tainan Science Park.

An analytic hierarchy process (AHP) method is applied to evaluate the resource allocation and the competitive priority of IC, Precision Machine and Biotechnology industries. The proposed plan is useful for the planning of new science park development.