題名: 岩坡弱面滑落中磨損面積之發展

關鍵詞: 節理面;規模效應;自我相仿;磨損面積;影像處理;joint surface;scale effect;self affinity;wear area;photo image

摘要: 大小岩石弱面剪力強度常具有規模效應問題,主要原因是大小弱面間接觸情況差異所 致,因此如何直接觀察弱面接觸間之磨損問題是本文研究重點。本研究將節理面高程做不等 倍率的自我相仿碎形轉換,再以製作原型的層狀成形法製造節理模型,以大小兩個粗糙程度 相近的節理面進行直剪試驗,直接利用磨損面上的數位照片透過影像處理軟體分析滑動中磨 損面積之發展行為,以比較大小兩弱面之磨損面積異同問題。

There is scale effect on the shear strength of joint surfaces in different size. The ratio of shear-off asperity that contributed to the joint strength is the major factor. The joint surfaces in different scale, with the same roughness degree, are obtained using LOM technology by employing the self affinity law. The joint surfaces of plaster are painted in blue before shearing and thus the sheared area is in white color. The ratio of sheared or wear area is then calculated using a photo image software.