題名: 應用六標準差改善顧客滿意度之研究一以國際觀光旅館為例

其他題名: Customer satisfaction improvement of international hotel using six sigma management

關鍵詞: 六標準差;DMAIC;顧客滿意度;服務品質;Six Sigma;DMAIC;Customer Satisfaction;Service Quality

摘要: 台灣因地理環境特殊, 擁有豐富而多樣化的人文與自然資源,發展觀光其有雄厚的潛力,因此政府於2005 年推行觀光客倍增計畫目標中,以2008 年觀光客倍增至200 萬人次,來台旅客突破500 萬人次,為達此目標,觀光服務業應本顧客導向之思維,有效地進行資源整合與服務品質之推動。

六標準差過去的應用與探討主要在於改善製造業的效能為主,近幾年逐漸且廣泛的應用於服務業之中,在Six Sigma 有系統的改善活動之下,服務業之顧客滿意度的提升可以藉由改善不良的產品、作業的流程、暸解顧客的實際需求,即所謂改善服務品質而得。在研究服務

$ 的領域中,服務品質是最重要的議題之一。服務品質的研究是基於對消費行為以及證明或5 定典範的預測,當顧客去購買某項產品或服務時,通常會根據以往的經驗來比較該項產品的品質與所期望對應的價值,而對其購買的產品或服務產生情緒性的反應,以及顯示出他們總或不滿意的評價。

本研究你應用Six Sigma 之DMAIC 改善流程, 即定義(Define) 、測量(Measure) 、分析(Analyze) 、改善(lmprove) 、控制(Control) ,並經由定義評估服務品質與需求、評估與掌握績現況、分析影響品質因素、改善作業流程、以及控制客戶滿意度等,依此循環作為改進方侏探討國際觀光旅館之服務。本文亦就顧客期望的服務品質之重要程度、顧客實際體驗後的滿意度之關條發掘其潛在影響顧客滿意度之因素,並以個案探討其可行性與適用性,以提供改善之對策,期能拓展運用至觀光業,並作為國際觀光旅館業者服務顧客與經營發展之參考。

The diverse humanities and the natural resource have enriched Taiwan due to special geographical environment, and then the sightseeing is abundantly developed. The tourist increasing plan was implemented in 2005, and the number of tourists will be set to have 2 million people in

2008. The number of total tourists have corne up to be 5 million people at the present time. Hence, customer oriented concept should exist to integrate the relevant resource and service quality.

Six sigma management was mainly implemented in the manufacturing industries, and it has also the widespread application in the service industry in recent years. The customer satisfaction can be increased by the improvement in product, process, understanding customer's actual demand, and service quality. The service quality can be used to evaluate the reaction and behavior from the customers and understand the difference of their expectation and satisfaction.

In this research, the DMAIC approach in Six Sigma management is used to define the requirement and service quality, measure the performance, analyze the factors affecting the customer satisfaction, and improve the service process, and then control the factors and monitor the results in the international hotel study. The relationship between service quality and customer satisfaction and relevant factors of service quality are then discussed. This research can be the reference to manage and improve the tourism industry.