題名: 臺灣南部水資源供需之海水淡化研究

其他題名: Water resources supply and demand of desalination research in southern Taiwan

關鍵詞: 海水淡化;地下水;農業休耕;LINGO模擬;單價;Desalination of seawater;Groundwater;recovery of agricultural;LINGO simulation;the unit price

摘要: 水為人類不可或缺之資源,因於南臺灣豐枯不均極為嚴重。可靠水源不穩定,水庫淤積、地下水超抽導致海水入侵。缺乏大型蓄水設施蓄豐濟枯。導致目前枯水期必須部分仰賴移調農業用水甚至河川保育用水因應給予生活及工業用水。臺灣面臨八年來最嚴重的旱象造成限水上危機,也造成國家經濟重大衝擊。

本研究主要以不超抽地下水及不抽取地下水為指標原則,統計並推算出未來10年後南部地區各標的總缺水量及農業休耕用水方面以海淡水取代。使用LINGO最佳化模式軟體,由六個方案的目標問題及限制式估計出南臺灣各方案最佳耗資成本。進一步評估臺灣南部海岸概況,建設海淡廠適合廠址,供給未來建廠作為考量。

海水淡化資金龐大但也是必要的,對此問題做出最佳耗資成本。眾多方案決策中可看出未來10年後總缺水趨勢。臺灣目前經濟情況即可接受之作法範圍,以不超抽取地下水及復甦農業休耕情況下,相較每年不抽地下水方案之相比,目前臺灣南部以方案三之需求、作法及所耗資費用較為目前較佳之狀態。維持不超抽地下水之條件,另一方面創造出農耕經濟產值增加的情況下才是目前最佳決策之方案。我們仿效新加坡規模及技術期望可達到不為水困惑並評估出南部臨海區可能及建廠最佳地區,希冀臺灣未來糧食能無缺及穩定國內水資源。

Water indispensable for human resources, water resources is extremely uneven in southern Taiwan. Reliable resources are not stable, reservoir sedimentation, and groundwater pumping lead to seawater intrusion. Taiwan is lack of large water storage facilities. Current dry season must rely on adjusting agricultural water or river water conservation should be given to life and industrial water. Taiwan faces the most serious effects caused signs of drought crisis during eight years, significant impact of national economy.

In the study, no-excessive pumping of groundwater and non-extraction of groundwater are indicators principle, I count life, industry, and agriculture general trends of water shortage in the southern region after ten years, it is replaced by desalination of seawater. Using LINGO optimization software, the six scenarios issues and constraints, it estimated water scale and number of desalination plant built in the southern region, the best objective function made up of costs, and estimates the best costs for different scenarios. Further assessment of Taiwan''s southern coast sites, desalination plants for the construction site and it supply future construction as consultation.

Huge desalination funds is also necessary, it make the best costs on this issues.

Many scenarios decision water shortage of trend in the future after ten years. Currently Taiwan economic situation can be accepted. No-excessive pumping of groundwater and recovery of agricultural fallow situation, it compared with annual non-extraction of groundwater program. Currently Taiwan economy is scenarios of three demands, methods, and the better costs in southern Taiwan. Remain no-excessive pumping of groundwater conditions, on the other hand creating agricultural output increased program is the best decision under the circumstances. We follow Singapore hopes to achieve scale and technology not for confusion and assess the desalination plant and it is probably the best area in southern coastal area, hoping Taiwan food is no default and steady water resources in the future.