题名: 基於R-OSGi分散式系統實現服務導向架構之設計

关键词: 分散式處理;服務導向架構;Distributed Processing;R-OSGi;Service oriented architecture

摘要: 服務導向架構(Service Oriented Architecture,SOA)是一種的系統架構模型,主要的概念是針對企業需求組合而成的一組軟體元件,其可重組、敏捷的特性在導入新的專案將可縮短其研發時間。其特性是在傳統的主從式架構中加入一個新的元件稱為Service Registry,他負責蒐集目前平台上的所有服務,當使用者需要服務的時候,可以至Service Registry取得想要的服務。

OSGi(Open Service Gateway Initiative)平台的成立即是希望創造出一個平台去建立完善的SOA架構。在OSGi平台上同時也擁有一個元件稱為Service Registry,在OSGi平台上可以將多種常用的函式庫、模組去向Service Registry去做發佈服務;而使用者在開發程式時可以去Service Registry取得服務,縮短開發時間。而在傳統的OSGi只限於使用在自己的平台,R-OSGi的誕生是在傳統的OSGi平台上安裝一個新的函式庫,可以利用這些函式將服務宣告成遠端型態,。

現今沒有一個統一管理的R-OSGi管理平台,本論文將基於R-OSGi其Remote的特性,去創造出一個新的SOA系統架構,建造一個統一管理的平台,讓使用者能夠去此平台取得網路上提供的函示庫。讓使用者在撰寫程式上能夠縮短開發時間,並利用本論文所提出的分散式系統功能,達到單一電腦運行大量資料的功能。

Service oriented architecture is a model of system architecture, the main concept is a combination of a set of software components for business needs, and the characteristics of its restructuring can shorten development time while importing a new project. Unlike the Client-server model, it adds a new component between the client and server called “Service Registry”. The Service Registry collects all the services in the platform, when the client needs the service, it can go to the Service Registry to request the service, reuse the service in the platform.

The establishment of the OSGi(Open Service Gateway initiative) platform is to create a platform to build a comprehensive SOA model. OSGi platform has a component called “Service Registry”. We can publish variety of commonly used library, modules to the Service Registry, and then the program developer can go to the Service Registry to call and reuse the modules while programming to reduce the development time. In the traditional OSGi, it limited to use the Service Registry in their own platform, we can’t use the service in other devices’ Service Registry. The born of the R-OSGi is to resolve this problem, it adds a new library so that it can declare the service as the remote type, and then the other device can use the service in this machine.

There is no unified management platform of the R-OSGi today; this paper will build a new Service-Oriented Architecture based on the remote characteristics of R-OSGi, a unified management platform. The user can go to this platform to get the library in the Internet and import to the project while programming to reduce the development time. The proposed distribution system can help the low-end computing machine to handle large amounts of data.