Title: 基於Kinect之主動關節運動復健評估系統

Other Titles: A Kinect-based active rom exercise rehabilitation assessment system

Keywords: 復健評估系統;Kinect;支持向量機;SVM;Rehabilitation;ROM exercise

Abstract: 在本論文中利用微軟推出的Kinect,提出一套基於骨架偵測之主動關節運動復建評估系統。使用者可免於一般運動擷取技術中需要加裝許多感測器在身上,可以直接用骨架辨識的技術進行復健的動作。我們透過OpenNI擷取的骨架座標建立一套經由三維直角座標正規化的座標系,並將身體其他14個關節點對身體軀幹做投影,視為姿勢辨識之特徵值。並以此特徵值透過支持向量機(support vector machine)訓練,將要測試的復健動作依角度分割為各種姿勢,以此手法擷取在復健動作期間之資訊,並透過動作判斷式判斷資訊是否可靠。使用者做完復健動作後,可以對其動作做最大關節活動度、協調性、肌耐力評估,以達到復健評估之功能。

In this paper, we present an active ROM exercise rehabilitation assessment system based on skeleton detection system with Kinect. The users do not have to install the detectors on the exercise equipment anymore. And then, they can just use the rehabilitation equipment with Kinect using the skeleton detection technique. In this study, we build a normalized three-dimensional Cartesian coordinates location of correct postures under OpenNI system.

We find out 15 human skeleton joints with three dimensional coordinates and calculate the feature values, than we use support vector machine (SVM) as classifier to assort the posture. Finally, the system can judge the correct degree of user’s postures.

Also, we can have the rehabilitation assessment like the evaluation of joint activity, the evaluation of the coordination and the evaluation of the muscular endurance.