題名: 結合體感遊戲的中風患者之居家復健系統

其他題名: Stroke combined with somatosensory game home rehabilitation system

關鍵詞: 體感;中風;居家復健;Stroke;somatosensory;home rehabilitation

摘要: 中風會導致身體其中一側無法活動自如、無法順利辨識顏色及語意…等病況,藉由復健,多數的患者可以恢復七成,達到不需依靠外人協助也能夠生活作息的目標。

經由醫生的指示下,病患會前往醫院或專業的復健中心進行療程,對於偏遠地區的病患而言,花費的時間及金錢往往是一筆很可觀的數字。再者,每一位負責的醫生能夠安排的時間有限,可能同一時間有三個病患進行復健,達到的效果並不一定能跟個別的復健效果相同。市面上也有販售許多各式各樣針對不同部位進行復健的器材,但大多數的價格不斐且體積過於龐大,對於一般病患的家庭經濟是個龐大的負擔。

本論文設計出一套搭配Kinect 體感遊戲的中風患者居家復健系統,能夠藉由遊戲的方式做出達到復健效果的動作,大大降低資源的消耗,改良過去復健器材需要配戴物品的不方便及昂貴的設備。此系統也可以與醫院做連線,病患進行復健的狀況皆可經由網路上傳至醫生端,醫生也可以藉由監控端了解病患在家裡進行復健的狀況並且給予動作建議及記錄恢復狀況。

與淡水實康復健中心進行實測的結果,我們提出的復健系統有著明顯提升患者對復健動作的興趣,聲光效果、投影及攝影機的搭配也讓患者感到很新鮮,順利提升病患的專注力,讓操作的病患也可以在居家環境下進行繁瑣的復健動作。

Stroke will lead to the side of the body which can not easily, can not successfully identify the color and semantic ... condition by rehabilitation, most patients can recover 70% to reach does not rely on outside help can also be the target of the rhythms of life.

Through the doctor''s instructions, the patient will go to a rehabilitation center, hospital or professional treatment for patients in remote areas, to spend time and money is often a very substantial figure. Furthermore, each one responsible for the physicians to arrange the time limited, may at the same time three patients for rehabilitation to be achieved does not necessarily matter sorted out an individual rehabilitation has the same effect. The market to sell many of the wide range of rehabilitation equipment for different parts, but most of the price of Fiji and the volume is too large, the family economy is a huge burden for the average patient.

This thesis is to design a set of stroke patients with Kinect somatosensory game home rehabilitation system, by the way the game is to make the action to achieve the effect of rehabilitation, greatly reducing the consumption of resources, improved rehabilitation equipment in the past need to wear items inconvenient and expensive equipment. This system can also do the connection with the hospital, the patient status of rehabilitation can be uploaded through the network to the doctor side, doctors may also be able to monitor the client to understand the status of rehabilitation patients at home and give action proposals and record recovery situation.

Our proposed rehabilitation system has significantly improved the patients'' interest in the rehabilitation movement, sight and sound, projection and camera with the patients feel very fresh, smooth to enhance patient focus force, so that the operation patients can also be tedious rehabilitation actions in the home environment.