題名: 輪型機器人之馬達控制器設計

其他題名: Motor controller design for wheeled robots

關鍵詞: 馬達控制;PI控制器;FPGA;SoPC;motor control;PI control

摘要: 本文目的為提出一個直流馬達加減速控制器之設計方法,並用FPGA晶片實現應用於輪型機器人上。首先在馬達加速度控制上,本文設計一硬體PI控制器電路模組達到加速控制。在馬達減速控制上,本文設計一個煞車電路模組改善輪型機器人煞車時輪胎打滑狀況。本文亦在煞車電路模組內設計一個馬達保護電路模組,防止輪型機器人在高速運轉下將馬達往反方向切換時,造成馬達反電動勢過高燒毀馬達驅動IC,並設計一變頻控制器,改善馬達在低速運動時電流過低,無法做到馬達的速度控制。從本文最後實驗結果可知,所設計實現之PI硬體電路模組可在極短時間內將馬達速度控制到所需的速度。在煞車後之打滑狀況上,所設計之煞車減速電路模組亦能有效減少滑動距離,驗證所提之設計方法可有效改善晶片損毀問題,變頻控制器在低速控制命令下,能有穩定的電流輸出。

In this thesis, using the FPGA chip achieves the design of motor speed controller. We design a PI controller circuit module to achieve a acceleration control on the motors. On the motor deceleration control, we design a braking circuit module to improve the situation of the tire slipped when the wheel-type robot brakes. We also design a motor protection circuit module in the braking circuit module to prevent the wheel-type robot switching the high speed motor into the opposite direction. It will cause the motor to produce a back-EMF and burn the motor drive IC. We also design an variable-frequency controller to improve the situation of speeding control on the low-speed motor which the motor has low current. Finally, the experimental results show the PI hardware circuit module can control the motor speed to the requisite speed in a short time. At the slipping statue, the braked deceleration circuit can reduce the sliding distance effectively. Verifying the method can effectively improve the problem of chip damaged, and the inverter controller has a stable current outputs at low-speed control commands.