题名: 半空間多導體之微波成像

关键词: 多導體;微波成像;非同步粒子群聚最佳化法;Microwave imaging;multiple conductors;Half Space;APSO

摘要: 本論文探討改良式粒子群聚法則應用於掩埋二維雙導體之逆散射問題。針對物體照射極化波之情況,在半空間中雙導體的逆散射進行探討。

利用在導體表面的邊界條件及在物體外部量測的散射電場,可推導出一組非線性積分方程,將散射場積分方程式透過動差法求得散射電場相關資訊。在此使用傅立葉極數展開及描述物體的形狀,並在演算法中使用改良式粒子群聚法重建埋藏雙導體之形狀。

利用傅立葉級數展開描述物體形狀及適當的選取演算法中的參數形式,同時結合所求的散射公式,可得到每一代所計算之散射場值,並利用這些散射場值的相關資訊,將電磁成像問體轉換為最佳化問題,藉由改良式粒子群聚最佳化演算法進行重建,求得埋藏導體之形狀。

因此,在數值模擬顯示中,即使最初的猜測值與實際相差甚遠,以及兩個導體之間多成散射效應非常嚴重,依然可求得準確的數值解,成功的重建出物體的形狀函數,當量測的散射場值中有雜訊存在時,透過數值模擬仍可得到良好的重建結果。

This paper presents an inverse scattering problem for recovering the shape of multiple conducting cylinders with the immersed targets in a half space by Asynchronous particle swarm optimization (APSO). Two separate perfect-conducting cylinders of unknown shapes are buried in one half-space and illuminated by the transverse magnetic(TM) plane wave from the other half space.

Based on the boundary condition and the measured scattered field, a sat of nonlinear integral equation is derived and the imaging problem is reformulated into optimization problem.

The Asynchronous particle swarm optimization algorithm is employed to find out the global extreme solution of the object function. Numerical results demonstrate even when the initial guesses are far away from the exact shapes, and then the multiple scattered fields between two conductors are serious the good reconstruction can be obtained.

In addition, the effect of Gaussian noise on the reconstruction result is investigated and through the numerical simulation shows that we can still get good results of reconstructions.