题名: LED照明應用與節能效益(T8燈管與嵌燈)

关键词: LED 照明燈具;燈具發光效率;統一眩光指數;配光曲線;照明設計;積分球;LED lighting;luminaire efficiency;unified glare index;light distribution curve;lighting features design;integrating sphere

摘要: 本論文主要是探討現有的照明燈具如傳統的燈泡及最新發展及設計的發光二極體等之發光特性如燈具發光效率,統一眩光指數及配光曲線。一些在現有文獻上已有的照明燈具數據如果有更新的數據時會加以修正,同時將最新設計製作而出的照明燈具的數據加進已知的資料庫中。近年來高功率發光二級體蓬勃發展其發光效率已有大幅改進,同時製造成本也大幅的降低最終的結果高效率的發光二極體將取代傳統的照明燈具。

同時在此論文中也將深入的探討室內照明燈具如LED T8 燈具及嵌燈(Downlights)的特性。這些燈具之發光效率光通量燈具效能等特性將由測試數據中計算獲得而此數據也將與CNS 標準規格及美國能源之星之數據加以比較。

LED T8 燈具與嵌燈之測試數據可以經由積分球獲得。此測試數據再經由測試軟體DIALux 以模擬燈具之發光效率及光通量。最後將模擬結果與實際上之測試結果來加以比較以驗證模擬的可信度。

In this thesis the lighting characteristics such as the luminaire efficiency, glare index and light distribution of current available lighting sources such as the traditional incandescent bulbs and the newly designed light emitting diodes (LEDs) have been studied. Some of the characteristics listed in the current literatures have been updated from measured test data; new information and characteristics have also been added from newly developed and designed lighting sources. In recent years the technology of high power light emitting diodes (LED) has been widely studied and manufactured; their lighting efficiency have been greatly improved and their associated costs are also been reduced to the extent that it has gradually replaced the traditional incandescent bulbs and eventually the new developed high performance LEDs will completely replace the traditional light bulbs.

The characteristics of indoor LED lighting sources such as the well -developed LED lamps T8 lamps and Downlights will be studied in detail. Their energy saving efficiencies, luminous flux will be examined from measured test data and their performances will be considered and compared through CNS standards/specifications and the US Energy Star Test.

The measurement data of LED T8 lamps and Downlights that are collected through integrating sphere are simulated through software DIALux to study their light emitting efficiencies, luminous fluxes Their performances are then compared with the actual measurement data.