Title: DSP implementation of robust dynamic output feedback voltage tracking for DC-DC boost converter and DC-AC inverter

Other Titles: DSP實現強健動態輸出回授電壓追蹤應用於升壓式DC-DC轉換器與DC-AC反流器

Keywords: 非線性系統;線性矩陣不等式(LMI);數位訊號處理器(DSP);直流對直流升壓式轉換器;直流對交流反流器;Nonlinear systems;linear matrix inequalities (LMIs);Digital Signal Processor1104 (DSP1104);DC-DC boost converter;DC-AC inverter

Abstract: 有鑑於未來再生能源發展之必要性,當中良好的電力轉換是必須的。本論文即以市電並聯系統為研究基礎,針對其中直流對直流及直流對交流的控制部分進行討論與研究,以期能得到最佳化的電力轉換效能。

在系統的電力轉換中,本文是以升壓式直流對直流轉換器以及直流對交流反流器為研究對象。但因轉換器與反流器在實際系統操作時,為一種非線性系統。因此為解決此問題,本文將採取非線性系統類線性化的方式來處理。

在控制器的部分,以升壓式直流對直流轉換器能穩定輸出為設計目的。因此在非線性系統中,為了達到輸出電壓的追蹤與調節,本文透過一個已知的線性調節定理來處理。另外,透過matlab的LMI toolbox對觀測器與狀態控制器的穩定度進行分析。同時求解出觀測器與狀態控制器的增益值。

最後在實驗建立上,將以數位訊號處理器DSP作為實驗實現的基礎,根據其運作特性作為電腦與轉換器之間訊號傳遞的界面。為驗證此控制器架構可有效的調節轉換器輸出狀態,本文中設計兩種實驗第一、輸入電壓變動,第二、輸出負載變動。以證明本文提出的控制理論能在不同狀況下有效調節轉換器之電壓。

In the future, Renewable energy is become a major topic for discussion. Good power transformation is very important for renewable energy system. In this thesis, we will focus on power change control part where is basic on Grid-connect system. The power change part have DC-DC Boost Converter and DC-AC Inverter.

Due to the operation is a nonlinear condition. So before control, we need to discuss the modeling of nonlinear systems into linear-like systems with state –dependent parameters.

In the controller design part, because DC-DC Boost Converter need to has stability output voltage. According to objective, we use robust output tracking/regulation for converter. However, due to converter operation is nonlinear system, so we need adopting well-known linear regulator theory to do. The robust output tracking/regulation stability analysis can into LMIs. The matlab LMIs is powerful numerical toolboxes solve for observer/controller gains.

Finally, we design a practical experiments on the basis on Digital Signal Processor 1104 (DSP1104), then carried out on converter. Through the experiment, we can verify the proposed methodology.