題名: 雙異質壓電複合層板內受單一點載荷之暫態波傳分析

其他題名: Transient analysis of a two-layered piezoelectric medium subjected to dynamic mechanical and electrical point loading

關鍵詞: 壓電;複合層板;暫態;波傳;電位移;piezoelectric;Bimaterials;Transient;Wave propagation;Electric displacement

摘要: 本文解析雙異質壓電複合層板承受單一動力機械點載荷及電位移點載荷之暫態波傳問題,此結構是由兩層不同厚度之壓電材料構成的雙層複合層板,並在上層材料內施予動力點載荷。解析時,首先利用單邊及雙邊拉普拉斯轉換求得兩次轉換域中的剪應力及電位移之全場解,再利用Durbin單邊拉普拉斯數值逆轉換法及延伸之雙邊拉普拉斯數值逆轉換法來計算暫態時域解。接著分別對於在不同觀察點位置、不同層板厚度比、及施加不同載荷種類之數值運算結果做討論,並將和文獻上之雙層等厚板的靜力解做比較,以驗證本文數值結果之正確性。

In this study, transient elastic waves propagating in a two-layered piezoelectric medium subjected to dynamic mechanical and electrical point loading in the upper layer are investigated. This structure is a two-layered composite laminate constituted by two layers of different thickness of piezoelectric materials. The one-sided and the two-sided Laplace transforms is applied to obtain the shear stresses and the electric displacements in the Laplace transform domain. And then, the Durbin’s method for the one-sided Laplace transform inversion and the extended Durbin’s method for the two-sided Laplace transform inversion are used to carry out the numerical inversion. Finally, the numerical results for different field points, different ratios of thickness, and different loading types are evaluated and discussed in detail.