題名: 含界面裂紋之雙異質功能性梯度壓電複合材料動力破壞分析

其他題名: Dynamic fracture analysis of an interface crack in functionally graded piezoelectric bimaterials

關鍵詞: 功能性梯度壓電;複合層板;可滲透裂紋;應力強度因子;電位移強度因子;Functionally graded piezoelectric;Bimaterials, Permeable crack;stress intensity factor;Electric displacement intensity factor

摘要: 本文分析含裂紋之雙異質功能性梯度壓電複合層板之動力破壞問題,解析一含有限長界面裂紋之功能性梯度壓電材料,在上下自由表面承受反平面均佈應力及平面均佈電位移負載時之暫態問題,文中裂紋之邊界條件分為可滲透及不可滲透兩種情況。本文運用積分轉換法、奇異積分方程與切比雪夫多項式展開求得拉普拉斯轉換域下之裂紋尖端的之應力強度因子及電位移強度因子,再利用Durbin數值拉普拉斯逆轉換法求得時域中的暫態解。最後,對所求得之數值結果做詳盡的分析與討論。

In this study, the transient response of an interface crack between two functionally graded piezoelectric layers is investigated. The composite is subjected to uniformly anti-plane mechanical and in-plane electric displacement impacts under permeable and impermeable boundary conditions. The integral transform, Cauchy singular integral equation methods, and Chebyshev polynomial expansions are applied to obtain stress intensity factors and electric displacement intensity factors in the Laplace transform domain. Durbin’s method is then used to carry out the numerical inversion of Laplace transform. The accuracy of numerical results is examined and the applicable numerical parameters are suggested by the experience of calculation. Finally, the numerical results are evaluated and discussed in detail.