Title: 採用羅德里格參數進行姿態計算之研究

Other Titles: Attitude determination based on rodrigues parameters

Keywords: 羅德里格參數;修正型羅德里格參數;姿態描述方法;姿態演算;非線性卡曼濾波;Rodrugues parameters;modified Rodrigues parameters;attitude representation;attitude determination;nonlinear Kalman filter

Abstract: 本文主要將淡江大學航空太空工程學系航電與系統模擬實驗室所研發姿態量測系統中改使用羅德里格參數作為狀態並達到姿態即時運算。論文包括1)姿態描述方法分析、2)結合非線性卡曼濾波器算法及3)實際飛行數據驗證分析三大部分。

第一部分主要將羅德里格參數法與修正型羅德里格參數法,從物理意義上與尤拉角法、方向餘弦法及四元數法做比較,並用姿態量測組件在地面實驗平台所測試的數據,比較分析四元數法、羅德里格參數及修改型羅德里格參數。

第二部分將羅德里格參數及修正行羅德里格參數與擴展式卡濾波器及無跡卡曼濾波器結合應用於姿態演算法。

第三部分將實際飛行實驗中所收集的飛行測試數據,分別用兩種羅德里格方法與四元數法作為演算法核心,並使用MatlabR 進行地面離線姿態估算,相互比較計算精確度及計算效率,成功驗證了羅德里格參數法在計算效率上的優越性,最後將程式轉換為適用於嵌入式系統的C++語言,交互比照並探討MatlabR與C++之間的結果。

In this study, the nonlinear Kalman filter attitude algorithm using Rodrigues parameters as the system states to achieve the best computational efficiency for real-time attitude computing. The study is divided into three parts: (1) analysis the methods of attitude representations: Rodrigues parameters method, modified Rodrigues parameters method and Quaternion method. (2) Combine Rodrigues parameters method and modified Rodrigues parameters method with extended Kalman filter, unscented Kalman filter, separately to obtain the attitude algorithms. (3) Use the actual flight data to test the attitude algorithms obtained in (2). The results show that the method of Rodrigues parameters can improve the computational efficiency and upgrade the performance of fly control system.