Title: 嵌入式微機電姿態計算系統之設計

Other Titles: Design of MEMS-based embedded attitude determination system

Keywords: 姿態演算法;非線性卡曼濾波器;嵌入式系統;Linux;MEMS;attitude determination;nonlinear Kalman filter;embedded system;Linux

Abstract: 本研究主體分為C++姿態演算程式驗證與嵌入式系統程式離線運算試驗兩大部分,針對無人飛行載具使用MEMS為基底之微機電感測組件計算飛行姿態。淡江大學航太系航電與飛行模擬實驗室歷年來研發製作之低成本姿態量測組件已提出一系列的非線性卡曼濾波之姿態演算方法;本研究將已完成的MatlabR姿態演算程式作為本研究之程式之基準,利用C++語言作程式改寫,將姿態量測組件在地面實驗平台測試的實驗數據與輕航機實際飛行實驗中所收集的飛行資訊數據,匯入姿態演算程式進行程式數據的誤差比較與各項姿態運算的數據分析,成功驗證了C++編譯姿態演算程式的可靠度。本研究中採用嵌入式硬體利用Linux環境建置程式試驗平台來模擬無人飛行載具的機載電腦,將已驗證後的C++姿態演算程式作離線運算處理,並對姿態演算程式進行程式執行運算的計時試驗,驗證其姿態演算法能提供即時飛行姿態計算的運算效率。

Both attitude determination system build in C++ and offline embedded attitude determination system using the data measured from MEMS-based measurement components installed in UAV are studied. In this study, the MatlabR based attitude determination system is translated into C++ language to develop the embedded attitude determination system. The Linux environment is applied to simulate embedded system installed in UAV and the offline testing the data with translated C++ based attitude determination system. The result shows the efficiency of the real time flight attitude determination system.