Title: 雙層功能性梯度壓電複合層板受平面動力負載之暫態響應

Other Titles: Transient response of a functionally graded piezoelectric two-layered medium under in-plane mechanical and electrical displacement impacts

Keywords: 功能性梯度;Functionally graded;壓電;複合層板;平面;電位移;piezoelectric;Bimaterials;In-plane;Electric displacement

Abstract: 本文分析雙異質功能性梯度壓電複合層板受平面動力負載之暫態響應,此複合材料乃由兩層不同厚度之功能性梯度壓電材料所構成的雙層複合條板,並在上、下表面施予平面機械應力與電位移之動力負載。解析時,首先利用拉普拉斯積分轉換法求得轉換域中的應力及電位移之解,再利用Durbin之數值拉普拉斯逆轉換法求得暫態時域解。數值結果則針對不同觀察點位置、不同材料厚度、不同梯度變化等情況作詳細計算與討論,並將本研究的特例與無梯度性的一般壓電材料作比較,以驗證本文數值結果之正確性。

In this study, transient elastic waves propagating in a two-layered piezoelectric medium subjected to in-plane mechanical and electrical displacement impacts on the upper and lower free surfaces are investigated. The two-layered composite is constructed of two layers of functionally graded piezoelectric materials with different thicknesses. The integral transform method is applied to obtain stresses and electric displacements in the Laplace transform domain. The Durbin’s method for Laplace transform inversion is used to carry out the numerical inversions. The numerical results for different field points, different ratios of thicknesses, and different material properties are evaluated and discussed in detail.