題名: 應用粒子群演算法於無人飛行載具結構系統之最佳化設計

其他題名: Optimum design of unmanned aerial vehicle structural system by particle swarm optimization

關鍵詞: 粒子群演算法;最佳化設計;無人飛行載具;particle swarm optimization;Optimum Design;unmanned aerial vehicle

摘要: 本研究應用粒子群演算法於無人飛行載具結構之最佳化設計。粒子群演算法是一種具有群體智慧的仿生演算法,其特點為收斂速度快和只需要少數的參數設定調整即可得到最佳值。本研究採用改良慣性權重的方式,透過粒子群演算法大規模的搜尋能力以獲得最佳設計值。研究中應用有限元素軟體ANSYS做為無人飛行載具結構分析之工具。

本研究將以四個不同範例執行結構最佳化設計,將結構最佳化問題轉換為數學函數後,再應用粒子群演算法對無人飛行載具結構系統作最佳化分析。範例中驗證了粒子群演算法運用在無人飛行載具結構系統上,不論是靜態還是動態方面,都能得到最佳設計值。

The application of the particle swarm optimization algorithm for Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Structural design was developed in this study. The particle swarm algorithm is one of bionic algorithms, the advantages of the particle swarm algorithm are fewer parameters needed to be adjusted and the iterations converge efficiently. The main objective of this study is to find a appropriate inertia weight to improve the convergence of the algorithm. The finite element software ANSYS was used as Unmanned Aerial Vehicle structural analysis tool. By using the improved inertia weight, the optimal design can be obtained by the particle swarm global search techniques.

Optimum design of different Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Structure will be analyzed in numerical examples. Structural optimization problems are converted to a mathematical function, then the algorithm of particle swarm optimization was applied to the design of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Structure. Whether structural statics or dynamics problem, the optimum design can be obtained in the numerical examples.