題名: 以動態模式為基礎之含時間延遲的飛行控制器之設計與分析

其他題名: Analysis and design of a model-based flight control system with time-delay

關鍵詞: 網路控制;延遲補償;狀態迴授;觀測器;高度保持;Network control;Time delay;Delay compensation;State feedback;Observer;Altitude hold;時間延遲

摘要: 本論文探討由本實驗室所製作之無人飛行載具『鷫鸘』的航電系統中以多單晶片為基礎之網路控制系統,其通訊會因為各感測元件取樣頻率不同或是感測器的訊號等待控制器運算的時間太長而造成時間延遲,一旦有時間延遲的產生可能會造成系統趨向不穩定或使其控制較不易。在解決時間延遲的問題時,本篇論文設計時間延遲補償系統模擬出延遲區間的狀態,而時間補償系統中我們分別以狀態迴授和觀測器為基礎來進行運算,除此之外,我們也探討了以此方法之下其系統的穩定性。而最後則是將兩種延遲補償系統分別代入具時間延遲下的高度保持控制系統當中進行數值的模擬以及分析。

This paper investigates the development of a distributed multi-microcontroller flight control system for an in-house designed UAV. The flight control computer and other avionic systems and instruments are connected over an I2C (inter-integrated circuit) data bus with the flight control computer as the master micro-controller. The system forms a networked control system. Time delay problem is inevitable when information is transmitted between the micro-controllers. A model-based state feedback flight control system with time delay is presented in the paper. The plant model is used to simulate the plant behavior during the periods when sensor data are not available. When the controller receives the sensor data that were transmitted by the sensor a period of time ago, a propagation unit is employed in the control system to propagate the sensor signals instantaneously to the present time. The estimate is then used to update the model that in turn will generate the control signal for the plant. Computer simulation confirms the success of the model-based design for the distributed multi-chips flight control system.