题名: 微奈米雙維度結構製造與潤濕性質

关键词: 聚二甲基矽氧烷;鎳模仁;界面活性劑;接觸角;PDMS;Ripple;Ni stamp;nonionic surfactant;Contact angle;漣漪結構

摘要: 本研究已成功製得三種斥水之漣漪結構,並使用垂直取向角度量測儀量測液滴與連漪結構垂直之平均接觸角:1.將俱漣漪結構之聚二甲基矽氧烷,以微電鑄法翻製俱漣漪結構之鎳模仁,並使用霧狀鎳電鑄法製作粗化之漣漪結構,其中波長4.0μm連漪結構之平均最大接觸角為130°;(二) 將非離子界面活性劑沾附在波長2.6μm漣漪結構之波峰,可得到平均最大接觸角為140°;(三)用PDMS溶膠翻製波長2.0μm漣漪結構之PDMS薄膜,可得到平均最大接觸角為154°。

The present study has been proposed three manufacturing methodology to fabricate the hydrophobic ripple structure , and measured the contact angle between a distilled water and these ripple structure which droplets vertically on hydrophobic ripple structure using by the contact angle analysis system : (1) used the micro-electroforming and particle-nickel technology to fabricate the roughen ripple structure with 4.0μm in wavelength can be obtained average contact angle approximately 130 degree ; (2) adhered the nonionic surfactant on the peaks of the ripple structure with 4.0μm in wavelength can be obtained an average contact angle approximately 140 degree (3) used the replicating method to copy the PDMS ripple structure with 2.0μm in wavelength from a PDMS ripple structure has same wavelength and a gold film sputtered on the ripple structure can be obtained average contact angle approximately 154 degree。