Title: 四連桿同族機構之位置分析

Other Titles: Position analysis of cognate mechanisms to four-bar linkages

Keywords: 同族四連桿機構;同族六連桿機構;傳力角(傳動角);急回時間比;極限角度;Cognate four-bar linkages;Cognate six-bar linkages;Transmission angle;Time ratio of quick return;Limiting angle

Abstract: 本論文針對平面四連桿機構所產生的同族四連桿機構以及同族六連桿機構進行位置分析。依據原四連桿的各種機構類型,亦即雙曲柄、曲柄搖桿、葛氏雙搖桿、及三搖桿機構,分別探討其同族四連桿機構各桿件之旋轉角度極限值。驗證Nolle對於原四連桿所產生之同族四連桿機構類型的分析結果,並探討同族四連桿及同族六連桿之傳力角之極限值,接著探討同族曲柄搖桿四連桿機構之急回時間比。針對同族六連桿機構,藉助五連桿機構之位置分析可找出原四連桿機構為曲柄搖桿、葛氏雙搖桿及三搖桿的情況下其各桿件的極限角度,以及分析在極限角度時各桿件的位置。最後,同族六連桿機構之傳力角與原四連桿機構之傳力角之間僅相差一常數。

For a planar four-bar 4R linkage, its cognate four-bar linkages and cognate six-bar linkages are analyzed in this thesis. The original linkage can be a double crank mechanism, a crank rocker mechanism, a Grashof double rocker mechanism, or a triple rocker mechanism. The limiting positions of cognate four-bar linkages are found. Nolle’s results for cognate four-bar linkages are verified. The time ratio for a cognate crank rocker mechanism is also determined. For cognate six-bar linkages, its limiting positions are determined by first performing position analysis of a five-bar linkage. Transmission angles for a cognate six-bar linkage and for the original four-bar linkages differ only by a constant.