題名: 錫合金熔湯在鈉鈣玻璃表面的結晶形態

其他題名: Crystal morphology of tin molten on the soda-lime-silicate

關鍵詞: 鈉鈣玻璃;錫熔湯;青銅熔湯;磷青銅融湯;孕核與成長;soda-lime-silicate glass;tin molten;bronze molten;phosphor bronze molten;nucleation and growth

摘要: 本實驗已提出一種新穎方法用以在鈉鈣玻璃表面形成一金屬與非金屬薄膜。一代表例首先將表面潔淨的鈉鈣玻璃覆蓋在600℃錫,Sn-x%Cu及Sn-x%Cu-y%P熔湯表面十分鐘,空冷到室溫,此時熔湯中的金屬原子在鈉鈣玻璃表面會進行孕核與成長,進而形成一薄膜。實驗結果顯示,鈉鈣玻璃表面在未氧化的錫熔湯,氧化的錫熔湯,氧化的Sn-x%Cu熔湯及氧化的Sn-x%Cu-y%P熔湯上,分別會形成樹枝狀之錫晶體,多角形之二氧化錫晶體,多角形之二氧化錫晶體、磷片狀二氧化錫摻雜磷之晶體及團狀Sn3(PO4)2晶體。值得說明的是銅原子不會吸附在鈉鈣玻璃表面,但是會幫助二氧化錫晶體吸附在鈉鈣玻璃表面。這些薄膜在紫外光區有明顯的吸收峰,其中在氧化的Sn-x%Cu-y%P熔湯形成的薄膜其UV吸收峰值最高,氧化的Sn-x%Cu熔湯次之,氧化錫的熔湯最小。

Abstract:

This study proposed a novel method to form a thin metallic and nonmetallic film on the surface of the soda-lime-silicate glass. A representative of the methodology: first,the clean surface of the soda-lime-silicate glass covered on 600℃ tin molten, Sn-x%Cu molten and Sn-x%Cu-y%P molten for 10 minutes , respectively and then air-cooled at ambient temperature. In the meantime, the metallic atoms of the molten will be heterogeneous nucleated and grew on the surface of the soda-lime-silicate glass, thus a thin film was formed. The experimental results show that the morphology of the thin film on tin molten, oxidized tin molten, oxidized Sn-x%Cu molten and oxidized Sn-x%Cu-y%P molten system are tin dendrite crystals, polygonal tin oxide crystals and polygonal crystals of tin oxide mixing with flake tin oxide doped with phosphorus crystals and lumps Sn3(PO4) 2 crystals,respectively. It is worth noting that the copper atoms will not adhered on the surface of the soda-lime-silicate glass, but they will help the tin oxide crystals formed on the surface of the sodium-calcium glass. Through photo spectrum analysis, These films have a obviously absorption peaks in the UV region, which the thin film formed on the oxidized phosphor bronze molten has a highest absorption peak value, next is the oxidized bronze molten, followed by oxidized tin molten is minimum.